List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table w districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(B) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arlington-West End]] || [[West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 5,210 || data-sort-value="Clayton, Deloris"|[[Deloris Clayton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ArlingtonWestEnd-2001.pdf Arlington-West End] || | | [[Arlington-West End]] || [[West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 5,210 || data-sort-value="Clayton, Deloris"|[[Deloris Clayton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ArlingtonWestEnd-2001.pdf Arlington-West End] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Belview Heights]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 5,679 || data-sort-value="Caine, Dianne"|[[Dianne Caine]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BelviewHeights-201.pdf Belview Heights] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bridlewood]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 956 || data-sort-value="Burks, Eleanor"|[[Eleanor Burks]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Bridlewood-702.pdf Bridlewood] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brown Springs neighborhood|Brown Springs]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 447 || data-sort-value="Bates, Clara"|[[Clara Bates]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BrownSprings-601.pdf Brown Springs] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brownsville Heights]] || [[Airport Hills]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 365 || data-sort-value="Giddens, Harry"|[[Harry Giddens]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BrownsvilleHeights-102.pdf Brownsville Heights] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brummitt Heights]] || [[Airport Hills]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 197 || data-sort-value="Montgomery, Thereathea"|[[Thereathea Montgomery]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BrummitHeights-103.pdf Brummitt Heights] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bush Hills]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,172 || data-sort-value="Streeter, Walladean"|[[Walladean Streeter]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BushHills-202.pdf Bush Hills] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:49, 3 June 2016
Neighborhood name | Community | District | Population | Neighborhood president | Map | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acipco-Finley | North Birmingham | 9 | 1,040 | Art Grayson | Acipco-Finley | |
Airport Highlands | Airport Hills | 1 | 41 | Lori Blackmon | Airport Highlands | |
Apple Valley | East Pinson Valley | 1 | 2,282 | Larry Butler | Apple Valley | |
Arlington-West End | West End | 6, 8 | 5,210 | Deloris Clayton | Arlington-West End | |
Belview Heights | Five Points West | 8 | 5,679 | Dianne Caine | Belview Heights | |
Bridlewood | East Pinson Valley | 1 | 956 | Eleanor Burks | Bridlewood | |
Brown Springs | East Lake | 2, 5 | 447 | Clara Bates | Brown Springs | |
Brownsville Heights | Airport Hills | 4 | 365 | Harry Giddens | Brownsville Heights | |
Brummitt Heights | Airport Hills | 2 | 197 | Thereathea Montgomery | Brummitt Heights | |
Bush Hills | Five Points West | 5, 8 | 4,172 | Walladean Streeter | Bush Hills |