Bhamwiki:References/Telephone directories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(WIP) |
(Last save before sorting.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
* Most descriptions are taken from the metadata provided, but some metadata is incorrect. Please feel free to correct the information below if needed. | * Most descriptions are taken from the metadata provided, but some metadata is incorrect. Please feel free to correct the information below if needed. | ||
* "Birmingham" typically includes most of the cities in the middle of [[Jefferson County]]. | * "Birmingham" typically includes most of the cities in the middle of [[Jefferson County]]. | ||
* White pages for locations near [[Birmingham]] proper often include addresses in Birmingham, but Yellow Pages are typically restricted to the area specified. | * White pages for locations near [[Birmingham]] proper often include addresses in Birmingham and/or other nearby places, but Yellow Pages are typically restricted to the area specified. | ||
* The OCR (text) is far from perfect and the files are large, so if you know what you're looking for, it would probably be faster to flip to it than to search. | * The OCR (text) is far from perfect and the files are large, so if you know what you're looking for, it would probably be faster to flip to it than to search. | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1971 || Leeds, Trussville || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00311] | | 1971 || Leeds, Trussville || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00311] | ||
|- | |||
| 1971 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00312] | |||
|- | |||
| 1968 || Birmingham || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00313] | |||
|- | |||
| 1968 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00314] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Birmingham || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00315] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00316] | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 || Birmingham || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00319] | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00320] | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || Leeds, Trussville || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00323] | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00324] | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || Birmingham || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00327] | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00328] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 || Birmingham || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00331] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00332] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || Birmingham || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00335] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || Birmingham || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00336] | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || Forestdale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00365] | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || Forestdale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00366] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962–1969 || Leeds, Odenville, Ashville, Springville || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00401] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962–1969 || Leeds, Ashville, Springville || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00402] | |||
|- | |||
| 1973–1978 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00495] | |||
|- | |||
| 1973–1978 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00496] | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00497] | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00498] | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00499] | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00500] | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00501] | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00502] | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 || Gardendale || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00502] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00505] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00506] | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00507] | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00508] | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00509] | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00510] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00511] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00512] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00513] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00514] | |||
|- | |||
| 1961 || Gardendale || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00515] | |||
|- | |||
| 1961 || Gardendale || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00516] | |||
|- | |||
| 1978–1981 || Shades Mountain South (Vestavia Hills, Hoover, & north Shelby County) || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00672] | |||
|- | |||
| 1972–1987 || Trussville || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00688] | |||
|- | |||
| 1954–1972 || Trussville || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00689] | |||
|- | |||
| 1934–1946 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00690] | |||
|- | |||
| 1947–1953 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00691] | |||
|- | |||
| 1957–1961 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00692] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963–1964 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00693] | |||
|- | |||
| 1965–1967 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00694] | |||
|- | |||
| 1968–1969 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00695] | |||
|- | |||
| 1970–1972 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00696] | |||
|- | |||
| 1973–1975 || Tuscaloosa || White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00697] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 362: | ||
==Other Counties== | ==Other Counties== | ||
The "Greater Shelby County" white pages usually also include Birmingham and much of Jefferson County. | |||
{| class="sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:600px" | {| class="sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:600px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 295: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1948–1965 || Cullman || Cullman || Yellow pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00240] | | 1948–1965 || Cullman || Cullman || Yellow pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00240] | ||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Shelby || multiple cities || White Pages (p. 283) || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00505] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1969 || Shelby || multiple cities || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00304] | | 1969 || Shelby || multiple cities || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00304] | ||
|- | |||
| 1969 || Shelby || multiple cities || White Pages (p. 72) || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00503] | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00483] | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00484] | |||
|- | |||
| 1975 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00481] | |||
|- | |||
| 1975 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00482] | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00479] | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00480] | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00477] | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00478] | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00475] | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00476] | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00473] | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00474] | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00471] | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || Shelby || Greater Shelby County || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00472] | |||
|- | |||
| 1951–1966 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00582] | |||
|- | |||
| 1951–1966 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00583] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00580] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00581] | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00578] | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00579] | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00576] | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00577] | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00574] | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00575] | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00572] | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00573] | |||
|- | |||
| 1973 || Shelby || Montevallo || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00570] | |||
|- | |||
| 1973 || Shelby || Montevallo || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00571] | |||
|- | |||
| 1957–1972 || St Clair || Pell City|| White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00643] | |||
|- | |||
| 1974–1980 || St Clair || Pell City|| White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00644] | |||
|- | |||
| 1981–1986 || St Clair || Pell City|| White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00645] | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || St Clair || Pell City|| White/Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00646] | |||
|- | |||
| 1948–1964 || Walker || Jasper || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00413] | |||
|- | |||
| 1948–1964 || Walker || Jasper || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00414] | |||
|- | |||
| 1965–1973 || Walker || Jasper || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00411] | |||
|- | |||
| 1965–1973 || Walker || Jasper || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00412] | |||
|- | |||
| 1974–1979 || Walker || Jasper || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00409] | |||
|- | |||
| 1974–1979 || Walker || Jasper || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00410] | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || Walker || Jasper || White Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00407] | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || Walker || Jasper || Yellow Pages || [https://archive.org/details/usteledirec00408] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Huntsville is 425-440. Alabama seems to end at 707. --> | |||
[[Category: Bhamwiki references|Telephone directories]] | [[Category: Bhamwiki references|Telephone directories]] |
Revision as of 14:28, 20 May 2014
The Internet Archive has online versions of several historic telephone directories. They are available for either online viewing or downloading in various formats.
- Most descriptions are taken from the metadata provided, but some metadata is incorrect. Please feel free to correct the information below if needed.
- "Birmingham" typically includes most of the cities in the middle of Jefferson County.
- White pages for locations near Birmingham proper often include addresses in Birmingham and/or other nearby places, but Yellow Pages are typically restricted to the area specified.
- The OCR (text) is far from perfect and the files are large, so if you know what you're looking for, it would probably be faster to flip to it than to search.
Jefferson County
Year | City | Type | Link |
---|---|---|---|
1961 | Birmingham | White pages | [1] |
1961 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [2] |
1955 | Birmingham | White pages | [3] |
1955 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [4] |
1960 | Birmingham | White pages | [5] |
1960 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [6] |
1954 | Birmingham | White pages | [7] |
1954 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [8] |
1959 | Birmingham | White pages | [9] |
1959 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [10] |
1953 | Birmingham | White pages | [11] |
1953 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [12] |
1958 | Birmingham | White pages | [13] |
1958 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [14] |
1952 | Birmingham | White pages | [15] |
1952 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [16] |
1957 | Birmingham | White pages | [17] |
1957 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [18] |
1951 | Birmingham | White pages | [19] |
1951 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [20] |
1956 | Birmingham | White pages | [21] |
1956 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [22] |
1950 | Birmingham | White/yellow pages | [23] |
1949/05 | Birmingham | White pages | [24] |
1949/05 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [25] |
1943 | Birmingham | White pages | [26] |
1943 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [27] |
1949/12 | Birmingham | White pages | [28] |
1949/12 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [29] |
1942 | Birmingham | White pages | [30] |
1942 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [31] |
1948 | Birmingham | White pages | [32] |
1948 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [33] |
1940 | Birmingham | White pages | [34] |
1940 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [35] |
1947 | Birmingham | White pages | [36] |
1947 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [37] |
1939 | Birmingham | White pages | [38] |
1939 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [39] |
1946 | Birmingham | White pages | [40] |
1946 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [41] |
1937 | Birmingham | White pages | [42] |
1937 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [43] |
1945 | Birmingham | White pages | [44] |
1945 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [45] |
1936 | Birmingham | White/yellow pages | [46] |
1934 | Birmingham | White pages | [47] |
1934 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [48] |
1922 | Birmingham | White pages | [49] |
1922 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [50] |
1931 | Birmingham | White pages | [51] |
1931 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [52] |
1920 | Birmingham | White/Yellow pages | [53] |
1930 | Birmingham | White pages | [54] |
1930 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [55] |
1918 | Birmingham | White/Yellow pages | [56] |
1928 | Birmingham | White pages | [57] |
1928 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [58] |
1910–1917 | Birmingham | White/Yellow pages | [59] |
1926 | Birmingham | White pages | [60] |
1926 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [61] |
1977 | Bessemer | White pages | [62] |
1977 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [63] |
1924 | Birmingham | White pages | [64] |
1924 | Birmingham | Yellow pages | [65] |
1976 | Bessemer | White/Yellow pages | [66] |
1975 | Bessemer | White pages | [67] |
1975 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [68] |
1969 | Bessemer | White pages | [69] |
1969 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [70] |
1974 | Bessemer | White pages | [71] |
1974 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [72] |
1968 | Bessemer | White pages | [73] |
1968 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [74] |
1973 | Bessemer | White pages | [75] |
1973 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [76] |
1967 | Bessemer | White/Yellow pages | [77] |
1972 | Bessemer | White pages | [78] |
1972 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [79] |
1964 | Bessemer | White pages | [80] |
1964 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [81] |
1971 | Bessemer | White pages | [82] |
1971 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [83] |
1962 | Bessemer | White pages | [84] |
1962 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [85] |
1970 | Bessemer | White pages | [86] |
1970 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [87] |
1954–1961 | Bessemer | White pages | [88] |
1954–1961 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [89] |
1952 | Bessemer | White pages | [90] |
1952 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [91] |
1934–1937 | Bessemer | White pages | [92] |
1934–1937 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [93] |
1950 | Bessemer | White pages | [94] |
1950 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [95] |
1927–1934 | Bessemer | White pages | [96] |
1927–1934 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [97] |
1948 | Bessemer | White pages | [98] |
1948 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [99] |
1945–1947 | Bessemer | White/Yellow pages | [100] |
1940–1944 | Bessemer | White pages | [101] |
1940–1944 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [102] |
1937–1939 | Bessemer | White pages | [103] |
1937–1939 | Bessemer | Yellow pages | [104] |
1975 | Leeds, Trusville | White pages | [105] |
1975 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [106] |
1975 | Birmingham | White Pages | [107] |
1974 | Birmingham | White Pages | [108] |
1974 | Leeds, Trusville | White pages | [109] |
1974 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [110] |
1971 | Birmingham | White Pages | [111] |
1973 | Birmingham | White Pages | [112] |
1970 | Leeds, Trusville | White pages | [113] |
1974 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [114] |
1973 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [115] |
1969 | multiple cities of outer Jefferson County | White Pages | [116] |
1969 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [117] |
1970 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [118] |
1970 | Leeds, Trussville | White Pages (p. 260) | [119] |
1972 | Birmingham | White Pages | [120] |
1969 | Birmingham | White Pages | [121] |
1971 | Leeds, Trussville | White Pages | [122] |
1971 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [123] |
1968 | Birmingham | White Pages | [124] |
1968 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [125] |
1967 | Birmingham | White Pages | [126] |
1967 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [127] |
1966 | Birmingham | White Pages | [128] |
1966 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [129] |
1965 | Leeds, Trussville | White Pages | [130] |
1965 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [131] |
1964 | Birmingham | White/Yellow Pages | [132] |
1964 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [133] |
1963 | Birmingham | White Pages | [134] |
1963 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [135] |
1962 | Birmingham | White Pages | [136] |
1962 | Birmingham | Yellow Pages | [137] |
1979 | Forestdale | White Pages | [138] |
1979 | Forestdale | Yellow Pages | [139] |
1962–1969 | Leeds, Odenville, Ashville, Springville | White Pages | [140] |
1962–1969 | Leeds, Ashville, Springville | Yellow Pages | [141] |
1973–1978 | Gardendale | White Pages | [142] |
1973–1978 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [143] |
1972 | Gardendale | White Pages | [144] |
1972 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [145] |
1971 | Gardendale | White Pages | [146] |
1971 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [147] |
1970 | Gardendale | White Pages | [148] |
1970 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [149] |
1969 | Gardendale | White/Yellow Pages | [150] |
1967 | Gardendale | White Pages | [151] |
1967 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [152] |
1966 | Gardendale | White Pages | [153] |
1966 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [154] |
1964 | Gardendale | White Pages | [155] |
1964 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [156] |
1963 | Gardendale | White Pages | [157] |
1963 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [158] |
1962 | Gardendale | White Pages | [159] |
1962 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [160] |
1961 | Gardendale | White Pages | [161] |
1961 | Gardendale | Yellow Pages | [162] |
1978–1981 | Shades Mountain South (Vestavia Hills, Hoover, & north Shelby County) | White/Yellow Pages | [163] |
1972–1987 | Trussville | White/Yellow Pages | [164] |
1954–1972 | Trussville | White/Yellow Pages | [165] |
1934–1946 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [166] |
1947–1953 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [167] |
1957–1961 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [168] |
1963–1964 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [169] |
1965–1967 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [170] |
1968–1969 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [171] |
1970–1972 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [172] |
1973–1975 | Tuscaloosa | White/Yellow Pages | [173] |
Other Counties
The "Greater Shelby County" white pages usually also include Birmingham and much of Jefferson County.
Year | County | City | Type | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962–1974 | Bibb | Centreville | White pages | [174] |
1962–1974 | Bibb | Centreville | Yellow pages | [175] |
1975–1984 | Bibb | Centreville | White pages | [176] |
1975–1984 | Bibb | Centreville | Yellow pages | [177] |
1979–1987 | Blount | Blountsville | White pages | [178] |
1979–1987 | Blount | Blountsville | Yellow pages | [179] |
1949–1969 | Chilton | Clanton | White pages | [180] |
1949–1969 | Chilton | Clanton | Yellow pages | [181] |
1970–1979 | Chilton | Clanton | White pages | [182] |
1970–1979 | Chilton | Clanton | Yellow pages | [183] |
1975–1980 | Cullman | Cullman | White pages | [184] |
1975–1980 | Cullman | Cullman | Yellow pages | [185] |
1967–1974 | Cullman | Cullman | White pages | [186] |
1967–1974 | Cullman | Cullman | Yellow pages | [187] |
1948–1965 | Cullman | Cullman | White pages | [188] |
1948–1965 | Cullman | Cullman | Yellow pages | [189] |
1967 | Shelby | multiple cities | White Pages (p. 283) | [190] |
1969 | Shelby | multiple cities | White Pages | [191] |
1969 | Shelby | multiple cities | White Pages (p. 72) | [192] |
1974 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [193] |
1974 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [194] |
1975 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [195] |
1975 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [196] |
1976 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [197] |
1976 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [198] |
1977 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [199] |
1977 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [200] |
1978 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [201] |
1978 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [202] |
1979 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [203] |
1979 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [204] |
1980 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | White Pages | [205] |
1980 | Shelby | Greater Shelby County | Yellow Pages | [206] |
1951–1966 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [207] |
1951–1966 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [208] |
1967 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [209] |
1967 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [210] |
1969 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [211] |
1969 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [212] |
1970 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [213] |
1970 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [214] |
1971 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [215] |
1971 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [216] |
1972 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [217] |
1972 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [218] |
1973 | Shelby | Montevallo | White Pages | [219] |
1973 | Shelby | Montevallo | Yellow Pages | [220] |
1957–1972 | St Clair | Pell City | White/Yellow Pages | [221] |
1974–1980 | St Clair | Pell City | White/Yellow Pages | [222] |
1981–1986 | St Clair | Pell City | White/Yellow Pages | [223] |
1987 | St Clair | Pell City | White/Yellow Pages | [224] |
1948–1964 | Walker | Jasper | White Pages | [225] |
1948–1964 | Walker | Jasper | Yellow Pages | [226] |
1965–1973 | Walker | Jasper | White Pages | [227] |
1965–1973 | Walker | Jasper | Yellow Pages | [228] |
1974–1979 | Walker | Jasper | White Pages | [229] |
1974–1979 | Walker | Jasper | Yellow Pages | [230] |
1980 | Walker | Jasper | White Pages | [231] |
1980 | Walker | Jasper | Yellow Pages | [232] |