List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table w districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(F) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fountain Heights]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,520 || data-sort-value="Brown, Andre"|[[Andre Brown]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/FountainHeights-1204.pdf Fountain Heights] || | | [[Fountain Heights]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,520 || data-sort-value="Brown, Andre"|[[Andre Brown]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/FountainHeights-1204.pdf Fountain Heights] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Garden Highlands]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 471 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Harriette"|[[Harriette Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GardenHighlands-1805.pdf Garden Highlands] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gate City]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 692 || data-sort-value="Allen, Linda"|[[Linda Allen]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GateCity-603.pdf Gate City] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Germania Park neighborhood|Germania Park]] || [[West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,517 || data-sort-value="Gibson, Evanne"|[[Evanne Gibson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GermaniaPark-2002.pdf Germania Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glen Iris]] || [[Southside community|Southside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 9,802 || data-sort-value="Capps, Scott"|[[Scott Capps]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GlenIris-1702.pdf Glen Iris] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grasselli Heights]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 659 || data-sort-value="Wilson, John"|[[John Wilson Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GrasselliHeights-901.pdf Grasselli Heights] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graymont]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,178 || data-sort-value="Brody, Willine"|[[Willine Brody]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Graymont-1604.pdf Graymont] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |