List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table w districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(H = halfway) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | | [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harriman Park]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 314 || data-sort-value="Monday, Jones"|[[Jones Monday]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HarrimanPark-1104.pdf Harriman Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Highland Park neighborhood|Highland Park]] || [[Red Mountain community|Red Mountain]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,829 || data-sort-value="Glascock, Alison"|[[Alison Glascock]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HighlandPark-1402.pdf Highland Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hillman]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 397 || data-sort-value="Calhoun, Gwendolyn"|[[Gwendolyn Calhoun]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Hillman-902.pdf Hillman] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hillman Park]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 228 || data-sort-value="Boyd, Jim"|[[Jim Boyd]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HillmanPark-903.pdf Hillman Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hooper City]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 930 || data-sort-value="Robinson, Danny"|[[Danny Robinson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HooperCity-1105.pdf Hooper City] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huffman neighborhood|Huffman]] || [[Huffman community|Huffman]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,862 || data-sort-value="Hadden, Don"|[[Don Hadden]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Huffman-1001.pdf Huffman] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |