User:Wheresdib: Difference between revisions
(is this too much?) |
(stole some more from LKS) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<div style="float:right; margin:1em;"> | <div style="float:right; margin:1em;"> | ||
<div style="text-align: center; font-size: | <div style="text-align: center; font-size: 16pt; line-height: 1.25em;">Achievements unlocked</div> | ||
{| | {| | ||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Princeton Baptist Hospital 1968.png|45px]] | id-c = black | | {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Princeton Baptist Hospital 1968.png|45px]] | id-c = black | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:City Stages logo.png|35px]] | id-c = white | | {{Userbox | id = [[Image:City Stages logo.png|35px]] | id-c = white | ||
| info = This user attended the [[1989 City Stages|First City Stages]]. | border-c = #c00}} | | info = This user attended the [[1989 City Stages|First City Stages]]. | border-c = #c00}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = P-H | id-s = 18 | id-c = white | id-fc = black | id-op = font-family:serif; | |||
| info = This user had his photo published in the [[Birmingham Post-Herald]]. | border-c = #DBDABA}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Hueytown HS seal.jpg|45px]] | id-c = white | |||
| info = This user graduated from [[Hueytown High School]]. | border-c = #009 | border-s = 2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Vulcan torch icon.png]] | id-c = white | |||
| info = This user remembers when [[Vulcan]] held a torch. | border-c = #0c0}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Birmingham Stallions logo.gif|45px]] | id-c = white | |||
| info = This user attended a [[Birmingham Stallions]] game. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = BHAM | id-s = 10 | id-c = black| id-fc = red | |||
| info = This user edits Bhamwiki while living in the [[Birmingham District]]. | border-c = black}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Key to the wiki.jpg|45px]] | |||
| info = This user was awarded the key to the wiki.}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Bhamwiki logo 3.png|45px]] | |||
| info = This user has attended four Bhamwiki anniversary dinners.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 10:30, 29 June 2012
This is a BhamWiki user page.
This is not an encyclopedia article. If you find this page on any site other than BhamWiki, you are viewing a mirror site. Be aware that the page may be outdated and that the user to whom this page belongs may have no personal affiliation with any site other than BhamWiki itself. The original page is located at http://www.bhamwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=User:Wheresdib. |
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
The Bishop Doctor User:Wheresdib (better known as Darren Griffin or just Dib) was born in 1971 at BMC Princeton and grew up in Hueytown. He attended Jefferson State Community College and the University of Montevallo, and graduated from Birmingham-Southern College. After stints in other areas, he currently lives in Trussville. He has worked for several banks in Birmingham since 1994.
Wheresdib is Bhamwiki's self-appointed Chief Amusement Inspector. He is an active member of the Birmingham Scooter Syndicate and the Alabama Geocachers Association.
See also
- List of articles to be updated - articles on Bhamwiki that contain out-of-date information or need photographs that I could possibly provide.
- List of bios missing dates - articles on people which are missing dates.
- Wheresdib's images - images I've contributed to Bhamwiki.
Overdue award
This award is given on March 19, 2010 in recognition of and appreciation for your continued hard work on behalf of Bhamwiki. Thank you. --Dystopos 06:17, 19 March 2010