2014 Leadership Birmingham: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* [[Lisa Atkins]], [[Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart]] | * [[Lisa Atkins]], [[Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart]] | ||
* [[Ann August]], [[Birmingham Jefferson County Transit Authority]] | * [[Ann August]], [[Birmingham Jefferson County Transit Authority]] | ||
* [[Robert Baugh]], [[Sirote & Permutt]] | * [[Robert R. Baugh]], [[Sirote & Permutt]] | ||
* [[Brannon Buck]], [[Badham & Buck]] | * [[Brannon Buck]], [[Badham & Buck]] | ||
* [[Kevin Butler]], [[Northern District of Alabama]] | * [[Kevin Butler]], [[Northern District of Alabama]] |
Latest revision as of 22:15, 12 August 2014
The 2013–2014 Class of Leadership Birmingham is made up of a number business and community leaders.
Participants attend monthly workshops, beginning with a fall retreat, which tackle a range of community and regional issues.
The 2013-2014 Class includes:
- Lisa Atkins, Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart
- Ann August, Birmingham Jefferson County Transit Authority
- Robert R. Baugh, Sirote & Permutt
- Brannon Buck, Badham & Buck
- Kevin Butler, Northern District of Alabama
- Nita Carr, Cornerstone Schools of Alabama
- John Chatham, UAB
- Ward Cheatham, Regions Bank
- Bill Cleveland, Homewood City Schools
- Kathryn Corey, Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
- Bart Crawford, The Title Group
- J. T. Dabbs III, Greater Alabama Council of the Boy Scouts of America
- Andy Davis, St Vincent's Birmingham
- Jeremy DiPiazza, Hoar Construction
- Kay Donnellan, Sterne Agee
- Rebekah Elgin-Council, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Lisa Engel, Birmingham Jewish Foundation
- Wendy Evesque, Protective Life Corporation
- Michael German, United States Department of Housing and Urban Development
- Houston Gillespy, Crawford Holdings
- Alison Grizzle, Jackson-Olin High School
- Laila Haas of Temple Emanu-El
- Corey Hartman, Skin Wellness Center of Alabama
- Sam Heide, Bayer Properties
- Brian Hilson, Birmingham Business Alliance
- Michelle Holmes, Alabama Media Group
- Rosilyn Houston, BBVA Compass
- Eric Jack, Collat School of Business, UAB
- Samuel Jackson, Jr, Air Ambulance Card LLC
- Gregory King, Iberia Bank
- Stan Law, YMCA of Greater Birmingham
- Robert McAnnally, Energen
- Michael Meeks, Alabama School of Fine Arts
- Ginger Milam, Dyson Conveyor Maintenance
- Scott Myers, Alabama Sports Hall of Fame
- Warren Nash, Canterbury United Methodist Church
- Jarvis Patton, Jr, Patton Emergency Medicine
- Andrew Penman,Southern Research Institute
- Clayton Ryan, Maynard, Cooper & Gale
- Sharrif Simmons, Birmingham Arts & Music Alliance
- Lindsay Sinor, Vulcan Materials
- Deborah Smith, Christian & Small
- J. Houston Smith III, Alabama Power Company
- Thomas Snider, Birmingham-Jefferson Convention Complex
- George Trible IV, Wells Fargo
- Dafina Ward, AIDS Alabama
- Ford Wiles, Big Communications
- Amanda Wilson, PFLAG Birmingham
- Monique Witherspoon, Girls Inc.
- Randall Woodfin, Birmingham Board of Education
- DeLynn Zell, Bridgeworth Financial
References
- Tomberlin, Michael (September 26, 2013) "Leadership Birmingham names members of 2013-2014 class." The Birmingham News