User:Wheresdib: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(is this too much?) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
This is not an encyclopedia article. If you find this page on any site other than <span style="white-space: nowrap"><span>Bham<!-- Bhamwiki --></span><span>Wiki</span>,</span> you are viewing a mirror site. Be aware that the page may be outdated and that the user to whom this page belongs may have no personal affiliation with any site other than <span style="white-space: nowrap"><span>Bham<!-- Bhamwiki --></span><span>Wiki</span></span> itself. The original page is located at <span class="plainlinks" style="white-space: nowrap">[http://www.bham<!---->wiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=User:Lkseitz <span>http://www.bham</span><!----><span>wiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=User:Wheresdib</span>].</span> | This is not an encyclopedia article. If you find this page on any site other than <span style="white-space: nowrap"><span>Bham<!-- Bhamwiki --></span><span>Wiki</span>,</span> you are viewing a mirror site. Be aware that the page may be outdated and that the user to whom this page belongs may have no personal affiliation with any site other than <span style="white-space: nowrap"><span>Bham<!-- Bhamwiki --></span><span>Wiki</span></span> itself. The original page is located at <span class="plainlinks" style="white-space: nowrap">[http://www.bham<!---->wiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=User:Lkseitz <span>http://www.bham</span><!----><span>wiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=User:Wheresdib</span>].</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style="float:right; margin:1em;"> | |||
<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 14pt; line-height: 1.25em;">Achievements unlocked</div> | |||
{| | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Princeton Baptist Hospital 1968.png|45px]] | id-c = black | |||
| info = This user was born at [[Princeton Baptist Medical Center]]. | border-c = #900}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:2008 Barons logo.png|45px]] | id-c = white | |||
| info = This user attended [[Birmingham Barons]] games in the '80s at [[Rickwood Field]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Pete's Famous special.jpg|45px]] | id-c = #900 | |||
| info = This user had a special all the way from [[Pete's Famous Hot Dogs]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Jeffst.JPG|45px]] | id-c = maroon | |||
| info = This user attended [[Jefferson State Community College]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:University of Montevallo seal.jpg|45px]] | id-c = purple | |||
| info = This user was a "Purple" during College Night at the [[University of Montevallo]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:BSC Seal.jpg|45px]] | id-c = gold | |||
| info = This user graduated from [[Birmingham-Southern College]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:Jefferson County sewer manhole.jpg|45px]] | id-c = #7b5804 | |||
| info = This user's childhood home was connected to the [[Jefferson County sewer construction scandal|Jefferson County Sewer System]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox | id = [[Image:City Stages logo.png|35px]] | id-c = white | |||
| info = This user attended the [[1989 City Stages|First City Stages]]. | border-c = #c00}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
The Bishop Doctor '''User:Wheresdib''' (better known as '''Darren Griffin''' or just '''Dib''') was born in [[1971]] at [[BMC Princeton]] and grew up in [[Hueytown]]. He attended [[Jefferson State Community College]] and the [[University of Montevallo]], and graduated from [[Birmingham-Southern College]]. After stints in other areas, he currently lives in [[Trussville]]. He has worked for several banks in Birmingham since [[1994]]. | The Bishop Doctor '''User:Wheresdib''' (better known as '''Darren Griffin''' or just '''Dib''') was born in [[1971]] at [[BMC Princeton]] and grew up in [[Hueytown]]. He attended [[Jefferson State Community College]] and the [[University of Montevallo]], and graduated from [[Birmingham-Southern College]]. After stints in other areas, he currently lives in [[Trussville]]. He has worked for several banks in Birmingham since [[1994]]. |
Revision as of 09:59, 29 June 2012
This is a BhamWiki user page.
This is not an encyclopedia article. If you find this page on any site other than BhamWiki, you are viewing a mirror site. Be aware that the page may be outdated and that the user to whom this page belongs may have no personal affiliation with any site other than BhamWiki itself. The original page is located at http://www.bhamwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=User:Wheresdib. |
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
The Bishop Doctor User:Wheresdib (better known as Darren Griffin or just Dib) was born in 1971 at BMC Princeton and grew up in Hueytown. He attended Jefferson State Community College and the University of Montevallo, and graduated from Birmingham-Southern College. After stints in other areas, he currently lives in Trussville. He has worked for several banks in Birmingham since 1994.
Wheresdib is Bhamwiki's self-appointed Chief Amusement Inspector. He is an active member of the Birmingham Scooter Syndicate and the Alabama Geocachers Association.
See also
- List of articles to be updated - articles on Bhamwiki that contain out-of-date information or need photographs that I could possibly provide.
- List of bios missing dates - articles on people which are missing dates.
- Wheresdib's images - images I've contributed to Bhamwiki.
Overdue award
This award is given on March 19, 2010 in recognition of and appreciation for your continued hard work on behalf of Bhamwiki. Thank you. --Dystopos 06:17, 19 March 2010