List of HABD communities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marks Village]] || 7527 [[66th Street South]] || [[East Lake]] || [[Gate City]] || 500 || Windham Summerville | |[[Marks Village]] || 7527 [[66th Street South]] || [[East Lake]] || [[Gate City]] || 500 || Windham Summerville | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glenbrook at Oxmoor Valley]] || 2801 [[Sidney Drive]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || [[Oxmoor]] || 129 || Mary Houston | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harris Homes]] || 514 [[Chester Avenue]] || [[Woodlawn]] || [[Oak Ridge Park]] || 200 || Mable Roebuck | |[[Harris Homes]] || 514 [[Chester Avenue]] || [[Woodlawn]] || [[Oak Ridge Park]] || 200 || Mable Roebuck |
Revision as of 14:40, 5 June 2016
This is a List of HABD communities which are owned and operated by the Housing Authority of the Birmingham District (HABD):
Two former housing projects, Tuxedo Court and Metropolitan Gardens, were demolished in the early 2000s to make way for the Park Place and Tuxedo Terrace Hope VI redevelopments.
External links
- HABD communities official website