List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table w districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(F) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evergreen]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,214 || data-sort-value="Cooper, Leo"|[[Leo Cooper Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Evergreen-1203.pdf Evergreen] || | | [[Evergreen]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,214 || data-sort-value="Cooper, Leo"|[[Leo Cooper Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Evergreen-1203.pdf Evergreen] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fairmont]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,489 || data-sort-value="Mitchell, Ronald"|[[Ronald Mitchell]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Fairmont-1103.pdf Fairmont] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fairview]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,206 || data-sort-value="Robinson, Gerri"|[[Gerri Robinson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Fairview-205.pdf Fairview] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Five Points South neighborhood|Five Points South]] || [[Southside community|Southside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 9,033 || data-sort-value="Stout, Jimmy"|[[Jimmy Stout]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/FivePointsSouth-1701.pdf Five Points South] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forest Park-South Avondale]] || [[Red Mountain community|Red Mountain]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,003 || data-sort-value="Frazier, Sam"|[[Sam Frazier (attorney)|Sam Frazier]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ForestPark-1401.pdf Forest Park-South Avondale] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fountain Heights]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,520 || data-sort-value="Brown, Andre"|[[Andre Brown]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/FountainHeights-1204.pdf Fountain Heights] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |