2016 Birmingham neighborhood elections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-Dolomite) |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
** [[Airport Highlands]]: President [[Prude Fuller]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Christ Evans]]<!--sic-->; Secretary [[Simetta Hamby]] | ** [[Airport Highlands]]: President [[Prude Fuller]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Christ Evans]]<!--sic-->; Secretary [[Simetta Hamby]] | ||
** [[Brownsville Heights]]: President [[Harry Giddens]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[John Burks]]; Secretary [[Annetta Pruitt-Moore]] | ** [[Brownsville Heights]]: President [[Harry Giddens]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[John Burks]]; Secretary [[Annetta Pruitt-Moore]] | ||
** [[Brummitt Heights]]: President [[Thereathea Montgomery]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[William Simmons]]/[[Elnora Fitz]] (tie 1-1); Secretary [[Minnie Hall]] | ** [[Brummitt Heights]]: President [[Thereathea Montgomery]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[William Simmons (Brummitt Heights)|William Simmons]]/[[Elnora Fitz]] (tie 1-1); Secretary [[Minnie Hall]] | ||
** [[Maple Grove]]: | ** [[Maple Grove]]: President [[Jeanette Threatt]]; Vice-President [[Connie Grant]]; Secretary [[Brenda Daniels]] | ||
** [[Penfield Park]]: | ** [[Penfield Park]]: President [[Willie Biggs]] (def. [[Carl Naylor]], [[Pettus Strong]] and [[Nolan Brown]] 12-8-2-1); Vice-President [[Edmond Hullett]]; Secretary [[Darren Dill]] | ||
* [[Brownsville Community]] | * [[Brownsville Community]] | ||
** [[East Brownville]]: | ** [[East Brownville]]: President [[Gwendolyn Cook Bibb]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Theresa Mack]]; Secretary [[Jamice Carter]]<!--sic--> | ||
** [[Roosevelt]]: | ** [[Roosevelt]]: President [[Gwendolyn Swain]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Rosie Turner]]; Secretary [[Kenya Embry]] | ||
** [[West Brownville]]: | ** [[West Brownville]]: (none) | ||
* [[Cahaba Community]] | * [[Cahaba Community]] | ||
** [[ | ** [[Overton]]: President [[Anita Abrams]] (unopposed) | ||
* [[Crestline Community]] | * [[Crestline Community]] | ||
** [[Crestline]]: President [[Hunter Williams]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Aileen Hunt]]; Secretary [[Barbara White]] | ** [[Crestline]]: President [[Hunter Williams]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Aileen Hunt]]; Secretary [[Barbara White]] | ||
** [[Eastwood neighborhood]]: | ** [[Eastwood neighborhood]]: President [[Terri Wright]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Leigh Ha Chine]] | ||
* [[Crestwood]]: | * [[Crestwood]]: | ||
** [[Crestwood North]]: President [[Darrell O'Quinn]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Daniel Seigel]]; Secretary [[Vernon Lee]]/[[Earl Colvin]] (1-1 tie) | ** [[Crestwood North]]: President [[Darrell O'Quinn]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Daniel Seigel]]; Secretary [[Vernon Lee]]/[[Earl Colvin]] (1-1 tie) | ||
** [[Crestwood South]]: | ** [[Crestwood South]]: President [[Elizabeth Murray]]; Vice-President [[Virginia Volker]]; Secretary [[Eunice Gary]] | ||
* [[East Birmingham]] | * [[East Birmingham Community]] | ||
** [[East Birmingham | ** [[East Birmingham neighborhood]]: President [[Deborah DeRamus]] (def. [[Terry Boyd]] 18-4); Vice-President [[Terry Boyd]]/[[Daniel Felder]] (2-2 tie); Secretary [[Clara Zeigler]] | ||
** [[Inglenook]]: | ** [[Inglenook neighborhood]]: President [[Carolyn Cauthen]] (def. [[Gwen Webb]] 15-1); Vice-President [[Gwen Webb]]; Secretary [[David Van Williams]] | ||
** [[Kingston]]: | ** [[Kingston]]: President [[Lillie Cole]] (def. [[Sergio William]]<!--sic--> and [[Denny Clark]] 7-2-1); Vice-President [[Lovie Crawford Jr]]; Secretary [[Ellarine Stroud]] | ||
** [[North Avondale]]: | ** [[North Avondale]]: President [[Zachary Watkins]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Phyllis Wilson-Watson]]; Secretary [[Deborah Watkins]] | ||
* [[East Lake]] | * [[East Lake]] | ||
** [[Brown Springs]]: President [[John Howard]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Vicki Harris]]; Secretary [[TaWanda Ford]] | ** [[Brown Springs neighborhood]]: President [[John Howard]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Vicki Harris]]; Secretary [[TaWanda Ford]] | ||
** [[East Lake neighborhood]]: | ** [[East Lake neighborhood]]: President [[Aaisha Muhammad]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Richard Drake]]; Secretary [[Brenda Martin]] | ||
** [[Gate City]]: | ** [[Gate City]]: President [[Wilma Davis]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Michael Johnson]]; Secretary [[Linda Allen]] | ||
** [[North East Lake]]: | ** [[North East Lake]]: President [[Victoria Ruduloph]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Gloria Cook]]; Secretary [[Pat Cornelius]] | ||
** [[Wahouma | ** [[Wahouma]]: President [[Robert Johnson (Wahouma)|Robert Johnson]] (unopposed) | ||
** [[Zion City | ** [[Zion City]]: President [[Elois Ramsey]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Alberta Hubbard]]; Secretary [[Irma Hatcher-Martin]] | ||
* [[East Pinson Valley]] | * [[East Pinson Valley]] | ||
** [[Apple Valley]]: President [[Larry Butler]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Rik Tate]]; Secretary [[Renea Zinnerman]] | ** [[Apple Valley]]: President [[Larry Butler]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Rik Tate]]; Secretary [[Renea Zinnerman]] | ||
** [[Bridlewood]]: President [[ | ** [[Bridlewood]]: President [[Eleanor Burks]] (unopposed) | ||
** [[Echo Highlands]]: | ** [[Echo Highlands]]: President [[Ken Johnson]] (def. [[William Harden Jr]] 59-45); Vice-President [[Terry Diltz]]; Secretary [[Angela Jenkins]] | ||
** [[Pine Knoll Vista]]: | ** [[Pine Knoll Vista]]: President [[Justine Atkins]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[LaShawn Harris]]; Secretary [[Jacqueline Williams]] | ||
** [[Sun Valley]]: | ** [[Sun Valley]]: President [[Johnny Hawkins]]; Vice-President [[Walter Lee]]/[[Ron NeSmith]] (1-1 tie); Secretary [[Marie NeSmith]] | ||
* [[Ensley]] | * [[Ensley]] | ||
** [[Dolomite]]: President [[Alfred Thomas]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Sammuel Wyatt]]<!--sic-->; Secretary [[Armelio Harville]] | ** [[Dolomite]]: President [[Alfred Thomas]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Sammuel Wyatt]]<!--sic-->; Secretary [[Armelio Harville]] | ||
** [[Ensley neighborhood]]: | ** [[Ensley neighborhood]]: President [[George McCall]]; Vice-President [[Ronald Hall]]; Secretary [[Doris Smith]] | ||
** [[Oak Ridge]]: | ** [[Oak Ridge]]: President [[Theresa Williams]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Dorothy Dickey]]; Secretary [[Jessica Russell]] | ||
** [[Sherman Heights]]: | ** [[Sherman Heights]]: President [[Oliva Johnson]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Betty Thomas]] | ||
** [[Tuxedo]]: | ** [[Tuxedo]]: President [[Marine Coleman]]; Vice-President [[Shirley Brown]]; Secretary [[Della Rice]] | ||
** [[Wylam]]: | ** [[Wylam]]: President [[Michael Etheridge]] (unopposed)' Vice-President [[Linda Coats Lavender]] | ||
* [[Five Points West]] | * [[Five Points West]] | ||
** [[Belview Heights]]: President [[Sherry Lewis]] (def. [[Dianne Cain]] 77-58); Vice-President [[Johnny Gunn]]; Secretary [[Loretta Waites]] | ** [[Belview Heights]]: President [[Sherry Lewis]] (def. [[Dianne Cain]] 77-58); Vice-President [[Johnny Gunn]]; Secretary [[Loretta Waites]] | ||
** [[Bush Hills]]: President [[Walladean Streeter]] (def. [[Dora Sims]] 127-112); Vice-President [[Dora Sims]]; Secretary [[Myra Tarver]] | ** [[Bush Hills]]: President [[Walladean Streeter]] (def. [[Dora Sims]] 127-112); Vice-President [[Dora Sims]]; Secretary [[Myra Tarver]] | ||
** [[Central Park]]: President [[Susan Palmer]]; Vice-President [[David Hall]]; Secretary [[Willie Sheats]]/[[William Jones]]/[[Mrs Bass]]<!--sic--> (1-1-1 tie) | ** [[Central Park]]: President [[Susan Palmer]]; Vice-President [[David Hall]]; Secretary [[Willie Sheats]]/[[William Jones]]/[[Mrs Bass]]<!--sic--> (1-1-1 tie) | ||
** [[Ensley Highlands]]: | ** [[Ensley Highlands]]: President [[Janice Bass]] (def. [[Lynette Peters]] 10-3); Vice-President [[Joyce Christian]]/[[Eric May]] (1-1 tie) | ||
** [[Fairview]]: | ** [[Fairview]]: President [[Gerri Robinson]]; Vice-President [[Dwight Hampton]]; Secretary [[Simonetta Perdue]] | ||
** [[Green Acres neighborhood]]: | ** [[Green Acres neighborhood]]: President [[Robert Littleton]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Angel Crenshaw]]; Secretary [[Shovetta Elder]]<!--sic--> | ||
* [[Grasselli]] | * [[Grasselli]] | ||
** [[Grasselli Heights]]: | ** [[Grasselli Heights]]: President [[John Wilson Jr]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Marthella Jackson]]; Secretary [[Ruby Wilson]] | ||
** [[Hillman]]: | ** [[Hillman]]: | ||
** [[Hillman Park]]: | ** [[Hillman Park]]: President [[Jim Boyd]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Willie Smith]] | ||
** [[Industrial Center]]: | ** [[Industrial Center]]: President [[Valera Elder]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Vanessa Phillips]]; Secretary [[Stephanie Shepherd]] | ||
** [[Tarpley City]]: | ** [[Tarpley City]]: President [[Rosalind Young]]; Vice-President [[Dorothy Cunningham]]; Secretary [[Shirley Larry]] | ||
** [[West Goldwire]]: | ** [[West Goldwire]]: President [[Chery Scott]]<!--sic--> (unopposed); Vice-President [[Geralyn Pickens]]; Secretary [[Beulah Threatt]] | ||
* [[Huffman community]] | * [[Huffman community]] | ||
** [[Huffman]]: | ** [[Huffman]]: President [[Theodore Deboro]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Marilyn Cooke]]; Secretary [[Tina Johnson]] | ||
** [[Killough Springs]]: | ** [[Killough Springs]]: President [[Rashanda McNeal]]; Vice-President [[Fred Jackson]]; Secretary [[Shonda Johnson]] | ||
** [[Liberty Highlands]]: | ** [[Liberty Highlands]]: President [[Doris Clanton]]; Vice-President [[Sophia Clanton]] | ||
** [[Spring Lake]]: | ** [[Spring Lake]]: President [[George Lee Jr]]; Vice-President [[Terry Jones]]; Secretary [[Zellean Maddox]] | ||
* [[Northside]] | * [[Northside]] | ||
** [[Central City neighborhood|Central City]]: President [[James Sullivan]]; Vice-President [[Sheleta Purifoy]]; Secretary [[Nyesha Black]]/[[Summer Davis]]/[[Carrie Smith]] (2-2-2 tie) | ** [[Central City neighborhood|Central City]]: President [[James Sullivan]]; Vice-President [[Sheleta Purifoy]]; Secretary [[Nyesha Black]]/[[Summer Davis]]/[[Carrie Smith]] (2-2-2 tie) | ||
** [[Druid Hills]]: | ** [[Druid Hills]]: President [[Amie Evans]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Edward Eaton]] | ||
** [[Evergreen]]: | ** [[Evergreen]]: President [[Kerry Woodruff]] (unopposed); Secretary [[Juliette Dowdell]] | ||
** [[Fountain Heights]]: | ** [[Fountain Heights]]: President [[Andre Brown]] (def. [[Jacuques Lovejoy]]<!--sic--> 66-9); Vice-President [[Bonderia Lyons]]; Secretary [[Tiffany Cannon]] | ||
** [[Norwood]]: | ** [[Norwood]]: President [[Tom Creger]] (def. [[Mary Jean LaMay]] 125-99); Vice-President [[Charles Hatcher]]; Secretary [[James Clark]] | ||
* [[North Birmingham]] | * [[North Birmingham]] | ||
** [[Acipco-Finley]]: President [[Kevin Powe]] (def. [[Art Grayson]] 55-36); Vice President [[Catherine Evans]]; Secretary [[Madie Booker]] | ** [[Acipco-Finley]]: President [[Kevin Powe]] (def. [[Art Grayson]] 55-36); Vice President [[Catherine Evans]]; Secretary [[Madie Booker]] | ||
** [[Collegeville]]: President [[Vivan Starks]]<!--sic--> (unopposed); Vice-President [[Chester Wallace]]; Secretary [[Drucilla Royal]]<!--sic--> | ** [[Collegeville]]: President [[Vivan Starks]]<!--sic--> (unopposed); Vice-President [[Chester Wallace]]; Secretary [[Drucilla Royal]]<!--sic--> | ||
** [[Fairmont]]: | ** [[Fairmont]]: President [[Rondal D. Mitchell]] (def. [[Theresa Hale]] and [[Robert Cotton Jr]] 115-1-1); Vice-President [[Theresa Hale]] | ||
** [[Harriman Park]]: | ** [[Harriman Park neighborhood|Harriman Park]]: President [[Willa Cole]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Jones Monday]]; Secretary [[Mary Garrett]] | ||
** [[Hooper City]]: | ** [[Hooper City]]: President [[Danny Robinson]] (def. [[James Hunter Jr]] 40-2); Vice-President [[Jacquelin Brown]]<!--sic-->; Secretary [[Eula Jackson]] | ||
** [[North Birmingham neighborhood]]: | ** [[North Birmingham neighborhood]]: President [[Jimmie Coleman]]; Vice-President [[Claudia Humphrey]]; Secretary [[Barbara Hill]] | ||
* [[Pratt]] | |||
** [[Central Pratt]]: President [[Eric Hall]] (def. [[Linda Coats Lavender]] 54-30); Vice-President [[Joseph Black]]; Secretary [[Elenor Hall-White]]<!--sic--> | ** [[Central Pratt]]: President [[Eric Hall]] (def. [[Linda Coats Lavender]] 54-30); Vice-President [[Joseph Black]]; Secretary [[Elenor Hall-White]]<!--sic--> | ||
** [[North Pratt]]: | ** [[North Pratt]]: President [[Michelle Perkins]] (def. [[Clarence Ford]] and [[Ronnie Green]] 86-75-1); Vice-President [[Arlean Alexander]]; Secretary [[Sylvia Buford]] | ||
** [[Sandusky]]: | ** [[Sandusky]]: President [[Junita Brew]]<!--sic-->; Vice-President [[Kim Williams]]; Secretary [[Jalisa Hunter]] | ||
** [[Smithfield Estates]]: | ** [[Smithfield Estates]]: President [[Ellen Spencer]]; Vice-President [[Hershell Hicks]]; Secretary [[Priscilla Hicks]] | ||
** [[South Pratt]]: | ** [[South Pratt]]: President [[Richard Harris]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Lillie Files]]; Secretary [[Brenda Ragland]] | ||
** [[Thomas]]: | ** [[Thomas]]: President [[Alonzo Darrow]]; Vice-President [[Shirley Gibson]]; Secretary [[Deidra Johnson]] | ||
* [[Red Mountain community]] | * [[Red Mountain community]] | ||
** [[Forest Park-South Avondale]]: | ** [[Forest Park-South Avondale]]: President [[Sam Frazier (attorney)|Sam Frazier]]; Vice-President [[Jeff McGee]]; Secretary [[Jay Smith]] | ||
** [[Highland Park]]: | ** [[Highland Park]]: President [[Allison Glascock]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Carl Sosnin]]; Secretary [[Elizabeth Sanfelippo]] | ||
** [[Redmont Park]]: | ** [[Redmont Park]]: President [[Jay Reid]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Cathy Adams]]; Secretary [[Babs Simpson]] | ||
* [[Roebuck-South East Lake]] | * [[Roebuck-South East Lake]] | ||
** [[Roebuck]]: | ** [[Roebuck]]: President [[Shelia Dickson]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Vicki Watts]] | ||
** [[Roebuck Springs-South Roebuck]]: | ** [[Roebuck Springs-South Roebuck]]: President [[Frank Hamby]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Matt Burke]]; Secretary [[Catlin Hastings]] | ||
** [[South East Lake]]: | ** [[South East Lake]]: President [[Willie Wooten]] (def. [[Wolfgang Poe]] 9-7); Vice-President [[Ronald Crenshaw]]; Secretary [[Val Proctor]] | ||
* [[Smithfield community]] | * [[Smithfield community]] | ||
** [[College Hills]]: President [[Angela Scoggins-Watson]]; Vice-President [[Henry Lewis]]; Secretary [[Madeline Welch]]<!--sic--> | ** [[College Hills]]: President [[Angela Scoggins-Watson]]; Vice-President [[Henry Lewis]]; Secretary [[Madeline Welch]]<!--sic--> | ||
** [[East Thomas]]: | ** [[East Thomas]]: President [[Thomasine Jackson]] (def. [[Walter Floyd]] 31-1); Vice-President [[Majadi Baruti]]; Secretary [[Susan Diane Mitchell]] | ||
** [[Enon Ridge]]: | ** [[Enon Ridge]]: President [[Adrienne Reynolds]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Vera Juett]]; Secretary [[Tommie Wooden-Medlock]] | ||
** [[Graymont]]: | ** [[Graymont neighborhood|Graymont]]: President [[Willine Body]] (def. [[Margurita Treadwell]]<!--sic--> 89-38); Vice-President [[Eloise Hardy]]; Secretary [[Betty Miles]] | ||
** [[Smithfield neighborhood]]: | ** [[Smithfield neighborhood]]: President [[Wayne Blanding]] (def. [[Epraim McKinney]] 18-6); Vice-President [[Leola Ray Scott]]; Secretary [[Ruthie Johnson]] | ||
* [[Southside community]] | * [[Southside community]] | ||
** [[Five Points South neighborhood]]: | ** [[Five Points South neighborhood]]: President [[Danny Jones]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Robert Foster]]; Secretary [[Darryl Washington]] | ||
** [[Glen Iris]]: | ** [[Glen Iris]]: President [[Scott Capps]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Carol Williams]]; Secretary [[Jean White]] | ||
** [[Southside neighborhood]]: | ** [[Southside neighborhood]]: President [[Irene Johnson]] | ||
* [[Southwest Birmingham]] | * [[Southwest Birmingham]] | ||
** [[Garden Highlands]]: | ** [[Garden Highlands]]: President [[Harriette Littleton]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Robert Carlisle]]; Secretary [[Michelle Carlisle]] | ||
** [[Mason City]]: | ** [[Mason City]]: President [[Bgrenda H. Vaughn]]<!--sic--> (unopposed); Vice-President [[John Ford Sr]]; Secretary [[Brandi Gary]] | ||
** [[Oxmoor neighborhood]]: | ** [[Oxmoor neighborhood]]: President [[Madelyn Green]]/[[Julius Oliver]] (48-48 tie); Vice-President [[William Cammack]]; Secretary [[Sallie White]] | ||
** [[Powderly]]: | ** [[Powderly]]: President [[Veronica Johnson]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[George Andrews]]; Secretary [[Larry Johnson]] | ||
** [[Riley-Travellick]]: | ** [[Riley-Travellick]]: President [[Arthur Sullen]]; Vice-President [[Beverly Ochuba]]; Secretary [[Anette Taylor]] | ||
* [[Titusville community]] | * [[Titusville community]] | ||
** [[North Titusville]]: | ** [[North Titusville]]: President [[John Harris]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Loretta King]] | ||
** [[South Titusville]]: | ** [[South Titusville]]: President [[Lavon Beard]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Jason Freeman]]; Secretary [[Thomasene Shambray]]<!--sic--> | ||
** [[Woodland Park]]: | ** [[Woodland Park]]: President [[Johnnie Summerville]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Michael Morrison]]; Secretary [[Palmerlita Brown]] | ||
* [[West End]] | * [[West End]] | ||
** [[Arlington-West End]]: President [[Deloris Clayton]]<!--sic--> (write-in); Vice-President [[Karen Dawson]]; Secretary [[Lois Billiups]] | ** [[Arlington-West End]]: President [[Deloris Clayton]]<!--sic--> (write-in); Vice-President [[Karen Dawson]]; Secretary [[Lois Billiups]] | ||
** [[Germania Park neighborhood]]: | ** [[Germania Park neighborhood]]: President [[Evanne Gibson]]; Vice-President [[Willie Cade]]; Secretary [[Barbara Andres]] | ||
** [[Oakwood Place]]: | ** [[Oakwood Place]]: President [[Sharon Watford]] (def. [[Mildred Cain]] and [[Delores Clayton]] 18-17-1); Vice-President [[Mildred Cain]] (def. [[Nell Allen]] after a 6-6 tie); Secretary [[Gloria Field]]<!--or Fields--> | ||
** [[Rising-West Princeton]]: | ** [[Rising-West Princeton]]: President [[Namonia Alford]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Hattie Williams]] | ||
** [[West End Manor]]: | ** [[West End Manor]]: President [[Debra Mays]]; Vice-President [[Donice Plamore]]; Secretary [[Mary Polnett]] | ||
* [[Woodlawn]] | * [[Woodlawn]] | ||
** [[East Avondale]]: | ** [[East Avondale]]: President [[Doris Jones]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Wanda Looney]] | ||
** [[Oak Ridge Park]]: | ** [[Oak Ridge Park]]: President [[Myeisha Hutchinson]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Barbara Merchant]]; Secretary [[Cassandra Pullom]] | ||
** [[South Woodlawn]]: | ** [[South Woodlawn]]: President [[Arnold King]] (unopposed); Vice-President [[Vanessa Jones]]; Secretary [[Cassandra Allen]] | ||
** [[Woodlawn neighborhood]]: | ** [[Woodlawn neighborhood]]: President [[Brenda Pettway]]/[[Sergio Williams]] (43-43 tie); Vice-President [[Sergio Williams]]; Secretary [[Johnny Williams]] | ||
[[Category:Birmingham | [[Category:Birmingham neighborhood elections|2016]] | ||
[[Category:2016 events]] | [[Category:2016 events]] |
Revision as of 12:31, 16 February 2024
The 2016 Birmingham neighborhood elections were held on October 18, 2016 to decide leadership for Birmingham's 99 neighborhoods. Polling took place at ten locations across the city, not coinciding with polling precincts for statewide and county elections.
- Airport Hills Community
- Airport Highlands: President Prude Fuller (unopposed); Vice-President Christ Evans; Secretary Simetta Hamby
- Brownsville Heights: President Harry Giddens (unopposed); Vice-President John Burks; Secretary Annetta Pruitt-Moore
- Brummitt Heights: President Thereathea Montgomery (unopposed); Vice-President William Simmons/Elnora Fitz (tie 1-1); Secretary Minnie Hall
- Maple Grove: President Jeanette Threatt; Vice-President Connie Grant; Secretary Brenda Daniels
- Penfield Park: President Willie Biggs (def. Carl Naylor, Pettus Strong and Nolan Brown 12-8-2-1); Vice-President Edmond Hullett; Secretary Darren Dill
- Brownsville Community
- East Brownville: President Gwendolyn Cook Bibb (unopposed); Vice-President Theresa Mack; Secretary Jamice Carter
- Roosevelt: President Gwendolyn Swain (unopposed); Vice-President Rosie Turner; Secretary Kenya Embry
- West Brownville: (none)
- Cahaba Community
- Overton: President Anita Abrams (unopposed)
- Crestline Community
- Crestline: President Hunter Williams (unopposed); Vice-President Aileen Hunt; Secretary Barbara White
- Eastwood neighborhood: President Terri Wright (unopposed); Vice-President Leigh Ha Chine
- Crestwood:
- Crestwood North: President Darrell O'Quinn (unopposed); Vice-President Daniel Seigel; Secretary Vernon Lee/Earl Colvin (1-1 tie)
- Crestwood South: President Elizabeth Murray; Vice-President Virginia Volker; Secretary Eunice Gary
- East Birmingham Community
- East Birmingham neighborhood: President Deborah DeRamus (def. Terry Boyd 18-4); Vice-President Terry Boyd/Daniel Felder (2-2 tie); Secretary Clara Zeigler
- Inglenook neighborhood: President Carolyn Cauthen (def. Gwen Webb 15-1); Vice-President Gwen Webb; Secretary David Van Williams
- Kingston: President Lillie Cole (def. Sergio William and Denny Clark 7-2-1); Vice-President Lovie Crawford Jr; Secretary Ellarine Stroud
- North Avondale: President Zachary Watkins (unopposed); Vice-President Phyllis Wilson-Watson; Secretary Deborah Watkins
- East Lake
- Brown Springs neighborhood: President John Howard (unopposed); Vice-President Vicki Harris; Secretary TaWanda Ford
- East Lake neighborhood: President Aaisha Muhammad (unopposed); Vice-President Richard Drake; Secretary Brenda Martin
- Gate City: President Wilma Davis (unopposed); Vice-President Michael Johnson; Secretary Linda Allen
- North East Lake: President Victoria Ruduloph (unopposed); Vice-President Gloria Cook; Secretary Pat Cornelius
- Wahouma: President Robert Johnson (unopposed)
- Zion City: President Elois Ramsey (unopposed); Vice-President Alberta Hubbard; Secretary Irma Hatcher-Martin
- East Pinson Valley
- Apple Valley: President Larry Butler (unopposed); Vice-President Rik Tate; Secretary Renea Zinnerman
- Bridlewood: President Eleanor Burks (unopposed)
- Echo Highlands: President Ken Johnson (def. William Harden Jr 59-45); Vice-President Terry Diltz; Secretary Angela Jenkins
- Pine Knoll Vista: President Justine Atkins (unopposed); Vice-President LaShawn Harris; Secretary Jacqueline Williams
- Sun Valley: President Johnny Hawkins; Vice-President Walter Lee/Ron NeSmith (1-1 tie); Secretary Marie NeSmith
- Ensley
- Dolomite: President Alfred Thomas (unopposed); Vice-President Sammuel Wyatt; Secretary Armelio Harville
- Ensley neighborhood: President George McCall; Vice-President Ronald Hall; Secretary Doris Smith
- Oak Ridge: President Theresa Williams (unopposed); Vice-President Dorothy Dickey; Secretary Jessica Russell
- Sherman Heights: President Oliva Johnson (unopposed); Vice-President Betty Thomas
- Tuxedo: President Marine Coleman; Vice-President Shirley Brown; Secretary Della Rice
- Wylam: President Michael Etheridge (unopposed)' Vice-President Linda Coats Lavender
- Five Points West
- Belview Heights: President Sherry Lewis (def. Dianne Cain 77-58); Vice-President Johnny Gunn; Secretary Loretta Waites
- Bush Hills: President Walladean Streeter (def. Dora Sims 127-112); Vice-President Dora Sims; Secretary Myra Tarver
- Central Park: President Susan Palmer; Vice-President David Hall; Secretary Willie Sheats/William Jones/Mrs Bass (1-1-1 tie)
- Ensley Highlands: President Janice Bass (def. Lynette Peters 10-3); Vice-President Joyce Christian/Eric May (1-1 tie)
- Fairview: President Gerri Robinson; Vice-President Dwight Hampton; Secretary Simonetta Perdue
- Green Acres neighborhood: President Robert Littleton (unopposed); Vice-President Angel Crenshaw; Secretary Shovetta Elder
- Grasselli
- Grasselli Heights: President John Wilson Jr (unopposed); Vice-President Marthella Jackson; Secretary Ruby Wilson
- Hillman:
- Hillman Park: President Jim Boyd (unopposed); Vice-President Willie Smith
- Industrial Center: President Valera Elder (unopposed); Vice-President Vanessa Phillips; Secretary Stephanie Shepherd
- Tarpley City: President Rosalind Young; Vice-President Dorothy Cunningham; Secretary Shirley Larry
- West Goldwire: President Chery Scott (unopposed); Vice-President Geralyn Pickens; Secretary Beulah Threatt
- Huffman community
- Huffman: President Theodore Deboro (unopposed); Vice-President Marilyn Cooke; Secretary Tina Johnson
- Killough Springs: President Rashanda McNeal; Vice-President Fred Jackson; Secretary Shonda Johnson
- Liberty Highlands: President Doris Clanton; Vice-President Sophia Clanton
- Spring Lake: President George Lee Jr; Vice-President Terry Jones; Secretary Zellean Maddox
- Northside
- Central City: President James Sullivan; Vice-President Sheleta Purifoy; Secretary Nyesha Black/Summer Davis/Carrie Smith (2-2-2 tie)
- Druid Hills: President Amie Evans (unopposed); Vice-President Edward Eaton
- Evergreen: President Kerry Woodruff (unopposed); Secretary Juliette Dowdell
- Fountain Heights: President Andre Brown (def. Jacuques Lovejoy 66-9); Vice-President Bonderia Lyons; Secretary Tiffany Cannon
- Norwood: President Tom Creger (def. Mary Jean LaMay 125-99); Vice-President Charles Hatcher; Secretary James Clark
- North Birmingham
- Acipco-Finley: President Kevin Powe (def. Art Grayson 55-36); Vice President Catherine Evans; Secretary Madie Booker
- Collegeville: President Vivan Starks (unopposed); Vice-President Chester Wallace; Secretary Drucilla Royal
- Fairmont: President Rondal D. Mitchell (def. Theresa Hale and Robert Cotton Jr 115-1-1); Vice-President Theresa Hale
- Harriman Park: President Willa Cole (unopposed); Vice-President Jones Monday; Secretary Mary Garrett
- Hooper City: President Danny Robinson (def. James Hunter Jr 40-2); Vice-President Jacquelin Brown; Secretary Eula Jackson
- North Birmingham neighborhood: President Jimmie Coleman; Vice-President Claudia Humphrey; Secretary Barbara Hill
- Pratt
- Central Pratt: President Eric Hall (def. Linda Coats Lavender 54-30); Vice-President Joseph Black; Secretary Elenor Hall-White
- North Pratt: President Michelle Perkins (def. Clarence Ford and Ronnie Green 86-75-1); Vice-President Arlean Alexander; Secretary Sylvia Buford
- Sandusky: President Junita Brew; Vice-President Kim Williams; Secretary Jalisa Hunter
- Smithfield Estates: President Ellen Spencer; Vice-President Hershell Hicks; Secretary Priscilla Hicks
- South Pratt: President Richard Harris (unopposed); Vice-President Lillie Files; Secretary Brenda Ragland
- Thomas: President Alonzo Darrow; Vice-President Shirley Gibson; Secretary Deidra Johnson
- Red Mountain community
- Forest Park-South Avondale: President Sam Frazier; Vice-President Jeff McGee; Secretary Jay Smith
- Highland Park: President Allison Glascock (unopposed); Vice-President Carl Sosnin; Secretary Elizabeth Sanfelippo
- Redmont Park: President Jay Reid (unopposed); Vice-President Cathy Adams; Secretary Babs Simpson
- Roebuck-South East Lake
- Roebuck: President Shelia Dickson (unopposed); Vice-President Vicki Watts
- Roebuck Springs-South Roebuck: President Frank Hamby (unopposed); Vice-President Matt Burke; Secretary Catlin Hastings
- South East Lake: President Willie Wooten (def. Wolfgang Poe 9-7); Vice-President Ronald Crenshaw; Secretary Val Proctor
- Smithfield community
- College Hills: President Angela Scoggins-Watson; Vice-President Henry Lewis; Secretary Madeline Welch
- East Thomas: President Thomasine Jackson (def. Walter Floyd 31-1); Vice-President Majadi Baruti; Secretary Susan Diane Mitchell
- Enon Ridge: President Adrienne Reynolds (unopposed); Vice-President Vera Juett; Secretary Tommie Wooden-Medlock
- Graymont: President Willine Body (def. Margurita Treadwell 89-38); Vice-President Eloise Hardy; Secretary Betty Miles
- Smithfield neighborhood: President Wayne Blanding (def. Epraim McKinney 18-6); Vice-President Leola Ray Scott; Secretary Ruthie Johnson
- Southside community
- Five Points South neighborhood: President Danny Jones (unopposed); Vice-President Robert Foster; Secretary Darryl Washington
- Glen Iris: President Scott Capps (unopposed); Vice-President Carol Williams; Secretary Jean White
- Southside neighborhood: President Irene Johnson
- Southwest Birmingham
- Garden Highlands: President Harriette Littleton (unopposed); Vice-President Robert Carlisle; Secretary Michelle Carlisle
- Mason City: President Bgrenda H. Vaughn (unopposed); Vice-President John Ford Sr; Secretary Brandi Gary
- Oxmoor neighborhood: President Madelyn Green/Julius Oliver (48-48 tie); Vice-President William Cammack; Secretary Sallie White
- Powderly: President Veronica Johnson (unopposed); Vice-President George Andrews; Secretary Larry Johnson
- Riley-Travellick: President Arthur Sullen; Vice-President Beverly Ochuba; Secretary Anette Taylor
- Titusville community
- North Titusville: President John Harris (unopposed); Vice-President Loretta King
- South Titusville: President Lavon Beard (unopposed); Vice-President Jason Freeman; Secretary Thomasene Shambray
- Woodland Park: President Johnnie Summerville (unopposed); Vice-President Michael Morrison; Secretary Palmerlita Brown
- West End
- Arlington-West End: President Deloris Clayton (write-in); Vice-President Karen Dawson; Secretary Lois Billiups
- Germania Park neighborhood: President Evanne Gibson; Vice-President Willie Cade; Secretary Barbara Andres
- Oakwood Place: President Sharon Watford (def. Mildred Cain and Delores Clayton 18-17-1); Vice-President Mildred Cain (def. Nell Allen after a 6-6 tie); Secretary Gloria Field
- Rising-West Princeton: President Namonia Alford (unopposed); Vice-President Hattie Williams
- West End Manor: President Debra Mays; Vice-President Donice Plamore; Secretary Mary Polnett
- Woodlawn
- East Avondale: President Doris Jones (unopposed); Vice-President Wanda Looney
- Oak Ridge Park: President Myeisha Hutchinson (unopposed); Vice-President Barbara Merchant; Secretary Cassandra Pullom
- South Woodlawn: President Arnold King (unopposed); Vice-President Vanessa Jones; Secretary Cassandra Allen
- Woodlawn neighborhood: President Brenda Pettway/Sergio Williams (43-43 tie); Vice-President Sergio Williams; Secretary Johnny Williams