2018 general election: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(1st pass) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
* '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 8''' | * '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 8''' | ||
** [[Marshell Hatcher]] (D) | ** [[Marshell Hatcher]] (D) | ||
** [[Tracey McDonald]] (R) | |||
* '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 9''' | * '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 9''' | ||
Line 144: | Line 145: | ||
* '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 16''' | * '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 16''' | ||
** [[Linda Hall]] (D) | ** [[Linda Hall]] (D) | ||
** [[Teresa Pulliam]] (R, incumbent) | |||
* '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 18''' | * '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 18''' | ||
Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
* '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 27''' | * '''Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 27''' | ||
** [[Alaric May]] (D) | ** [[Alaric May]] (D) | ||
** [[Leslie Moore]] (R) | |||
* '''Jefferson County Probate Court Judge, Place 1''' | * '''Jefferson County Probate Court Judge, Place 1''' | ||
** [[Alan King]] (D, incumbent) | ** [[Alan King]] (D, incumbent) | ||
** [[John Tindle]] (R) | |||
* '''Jefferson County Probate Court Judge, Place 2''' | * '''Jefferson County Probate Court Judge, Place 2''' | ||
** [[Sherri C. Friday]] (D, incumbent) | ** [[Sherri C. Friday]] (D, incumbent) | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 18 July 2018
The 2018 statewide primary election was held on Tuesday, November 6, 2018.
Federal offices
- United States Representative, 3rd District
- Mallory Hagan (D)
- Mike Rogers (R, incumbent)
- United States Representative, 4th District
- Robert Aderholt (R)
- Lee Auman (D)
- United States Representative, 6th District
- Danner Kline (D)
- Gary Palmer (R, incumbent)
- United States Representative, 7th District
- Terri Sewell (D, incumbent)
Statewide offices
- Governor
- Kay Ivey (R, incumbent)
- Walt Maddox (D)
- Lieutenant Governor
- Will Ainsworth (R)
- Will Boyd (D)
- Attorney General of Alabama
- Steve Marshall (R, incumbent)
- Joseph Siegelman (D)
- Alabama Secretary of State
- John Merrill (R, incumbent)
- Heather Milam (D)
- Alabama State Auditor
- Jim Zeigler (R, incumbent)
- Alabama State Treasurer
- John McMillan (R)
- Alabama Supreme Court Chief Justice
- Tom Parker (R)
- Bob Vance (D)
- Alabama Supreme Court Justice, Place 1
- Sarah Stewart (R)
- Alabama Supreme Court Justice, Place 4
- Jay Mitchell (R)
- Alabama Court of Civil Appeals, Place 1
- Alabama Court of Civil Appeals, Place 2
- Chad Hanson (R)
- Alabama Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1
- Richard Minor (R)
- Alabama Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2
- Chris McCool (R)
- Alabama Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3
- Bill Cole (R)
- Alabama Public Service Commission, Place 1
- Jeremy Oden (R, incumbent)
- Alabama Public Service Commission, Place 2
- Chip Beeker (R, incumbent)
- Commissioner of the Alabama Department of Agriculture & Industries
- Rick Pate (R)
Alabama State House of Representatives
- Alabama House District 59:
- Mary Moore (D, incumbent)
- Alabama House District 60:
- Juandalynn Givan (D, incumbent)
Alabama State Senate
Jefferson County offices
- Jefferson County Commission, District 1
- Lashunda Scales (D)
- Jefferson County Commission, District 2
- Sheila Tyson (D)
- Jefferson County Commission, District 3
- Jimmie Stephens (R, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Commission, District 4
- Joe Knight (R, incumbent)
- J. T. Smallwood (D)
- Jefferson County Commission, District 5
- Steve Ammons (R)
- Jefferson County Sheriff
- Mike Hale (R, incumbent)
- Mark Pettway (D)
- Jefferson County District Attorney
- Mike Anderton (R, incumbent)
- Danny Carr (D)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 1
- Joseph Boohaker (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 5
- David Carpenter (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 6
- Donald Blankenship (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 7
- Tracie Todd (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 8
- Marshell Hatcher (D)
- Tracey McDonald (R)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 9
- Jim Hughey III (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 13
- Carole Smitherman (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 15
- Patricia Stephens (D, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 16
- Linda Hall (D)
- Teresa Pulliam (R, incumbent)
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 18
- Jefferson County Circuit Court Judge, Place 27
- Alaric May (D)
- Leslie Moore (R)
- Jefferson County Probate Court Judge, Place 1
- Alan King (D, incumbent)
- John Tindle (R)
- Jefferson County Probate Court Judge, Place 2
- Sherri C. Friday (D, incumbent)
External links
- 2018 voter guide at sos.state.al.us