List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-B) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Brotherhood Cemetery]] || Ravine Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Allison-Bonnett Memorial Drive]], [[Hueytown]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2580156 link] || | | [[Brotherhood Cemetery]] || Ravine Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Allison-Bonnett Memorial Drive]], [[Hueytown]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2580156 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brown Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|24 || [[Tin | | [[Brown Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|24 || [[Tin Mill Road]], [[Westfield]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2458161 link] || | ||
Mill Road]], [[Westfield]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2458161 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brownsville Cemetery]] || Maple Grove Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1865]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|100 || - || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2461955 link] || | | [[Brownsville Cemetery]] || Maple Grove Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1865]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|100 || - || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2461955 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bush Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1840]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|49 || [[Marion Drive]], [[Irondale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.532739 | lon = -86.713891 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21896 link] || | | [[Bush Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1840]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|49 || [[Marion Drive]], [[Irondale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.532739 | lon = -86.713891 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21896 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cahaba Heights Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Cahaba Heights Cemetery, New Merkle Cemetery, New Bethel Cemetery, Dog Patch Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1897]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,200 || 3800 [[Crosshaven Drive]] at [[Overton Road]], [[Cahaba Heights]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46610 | lon = -86.73159 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1960399 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cahaba Heights Methodist Church Cemetery]] || Stand Pipe Cemetery, New Merkle Cemetery or New Hope Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|330 || [[Pipe Line Road]], [[Cahaba Heights]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45097 | lon = -86.72470 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2344315 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cahaba Methodist Church Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1897]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 3580 [[Cahaba Valley Road]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.47283 | lon = -86.63035 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1994514 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calcedonia Baptist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1992]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 5574 [[Mount Olive Road]], [[Gardendale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74070 | lon = -86.89030 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2229173 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calcedonia Baptist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1992]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 5574 [[Mount Olive Road]], [[Gardendale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74070 | lon = -86.89030 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2229173 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calvary Baptist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[2007]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|2 || 800 [[Arkadelphia Road Road]], [[Warrior]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74070 | lon = -86.89030 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2229173 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canaan Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Old Canaan Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1872]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|450 || 2543 [[Morgan Road]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34181 | lon = -86.92535 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2143848 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cane Creek Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Cane Creek Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1880]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|580 || [[Cane Creek Cemetery Road]], [[Warrior]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.81330 | lon = -86.84670 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21926 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardiff Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|460 || [[Cardiff Lynns Crossing Road]], [[Cardiff]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.65371 | lon = -86.93240 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21974 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carver Memorial Gardens]] || George Washington Carver Memorial Gardens || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1961]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|842 || 1020 [[Minor Parkway]], [[Minor]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.53940 | lon = -86.92420 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22987 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castle Heights Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1968]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|126 || [[Castle Heights Road]], [[New Castle]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.69851 | lon = -86.76133 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22006 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
* [[Ellard Cemetery]], also known as Barton Cemetery, Barton Community Cemetery, Barton Family Cemetery, Ellard Family Cemetery, Inglenook Cemetery, McDonald Cemetery, or Old Enon Cemetery (c. 1848-present), approx. 65 graves (1751 Gadsden Highway, Trussville) | * [[Ellard Cemetery]], also known as Barton Cemetery, Barton Community Cemetery, Barton Family Cemetery, Ellard Family Cemetery, Inglenook Cemetery, McDonald Cemetery, or Old Enon Cemetery (c. 1848-present), approx. 65 graves (1751 Gadsden Highway, Trussville) | ||
* [[Hood Cemetery]], also known as [[Bethel Cemetery]] | * [[Hood Cemetery]], also known as [[Bethel Cemetery]] |
Revision as of 12:29, 26 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu