List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(-C) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle Heights Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1968]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|126 || [[Castle Heights Road]], [[New Castle]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.69851 | lon = -86.76133 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22006 link] || | | [[Castle Heights Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1968]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|126 || [[Castle Heights Road]], [[New Castle]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.69851 | lon = -86.76133 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22006 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cedar Hill Cemetery]] || McAdory Family Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1910]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|11,000 || 650 [[Circle Heights Circle]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.39360 | lon = -86.97670 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22034 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedar Mount Baptist Church Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1891]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|30 || [[Cedar Mountain Road]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74750 | lon = -86.60080 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2131664 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Central Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Argo Central Baptist Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1860]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|550 || 8762 [[Gadsden Highway]], [[Argo]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.68530 | lon = -86.52870 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2217348 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Central Park Cemetery]] || Martin Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1845]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|85 || 4616 [[Terrace R Ensley|Terrace R]], [[Central Park]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.48943 | lon = -86.88455 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2444134 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chalkville Baptist Church Cemetery]] || New Prospect Cemetery, Prospect Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|660 || [[Old Springville Road]], [[Chalkville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.63780 | lon = -86.65940 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2225773 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clay Cemetery]] || Shiloh Cemetery, Clay United Methodist Church Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1840]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|640 || 6790 [[Old Springville Road]], [[Clay]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.70300 | lon = -86.60190 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1236357 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Click Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1849]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|11 || [[B. Y. Williams Sr Drive]], [[Midfield]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45991 | lon = -86.90710 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2415671 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cluster Springs Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1847]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|525 || [[Cluster Springs Road]], [[Gardendale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.63030 | lon = -86.83240 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1994789 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cole-Johnson Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1827]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|62 || 4207 [[Karley Drive]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.69300 | lon = -86.68644 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2498251 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concord Cemetery]] || Piney Woods Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1887]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|760 || 5951 [[Warrior River Road]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46980 | lon = -87.03920 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1990510 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corinth Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1934]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|15 || [[Cooks Moore Road]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.60052 | lon = -86.58241 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2431978 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cowden Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1908]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1925]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|3 || - || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2383145 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Creel Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1887]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|33 || [[R. P. Creel Lane]], [[Columbus]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.75968 | lon = -86.75214 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22335 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crestview Memorial Gardens]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1907]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|2,050 || 4304 [[Johnson Street]], [[Adamsville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.60303 | lon = -86.94644 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=163934 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crocker Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1869]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1906]]|| style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|4 || [[Flat Top Road]], [[Bessie]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.65434 | lon = -87.00999 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2556001 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Croft Acton Cemetery]] || Samuel Acton Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1833]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|444 || 2436 [[Old Rocky Ridge Road]], [[Hoover]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.39148 | lon = -86.77645 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2186164 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crooked Creek Cemetery]] || Calcedonia Cemetery, Jones Cemetery, Old Nail Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|209 || [[Sardis Road]], [[Mount Olive]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.73610 | lon = -86.87250 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22350 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crumly Chapel Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1858]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,949 || 336 [[Crumley Chapel Road]], [[Forestdale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.56750 | lon = -86.91640 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22377 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 136: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
* [http://alabamamaps.ua.edu/cemetary/text/Jefferson.pdf Jefferson County cemetery list] at alabamamaps.ua.edu | * [http://alabamamaps.ua.edu/cemetary/text/Jefferson.pdf Jefferson County cemetery list] at alabamamaps.ua.edu | ||
* [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=csr&CScnty=62&CSsr=1& Jefferson County, Alabama] cemeteries at Findagrave.com | |||
[[Category:Jefferson County cemeteries|*]] | [[Category:Jefferson County cemeteries|*]] |
Revision as of 15:31, 26 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com