2002 Birmingham neighborhood elections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Avoiding disambiguation page) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* [[Crestwood North]]: [[Ron Cagle]], (president), [[Frank McCrory]] (vice president), [[Claud Cotten]] (secretary) | * [[Crestwood North]]: [[Ron Cagle]], (president), [[Frank McCrory]] (vice president), [[Claud Cotten]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Crestwood South]]: [[Lolly Gibbs]] (president), [[Wilson Harrison]] (vice president), [[Lane Warren]] (secretary) | * [[Crestwood South]]: [[Lolly Gibbs]] (president), [[Wilson Harrison]] (vice president), [[Lane Warren]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Dolomite]]: [[Alfred Thomas | * [[Dolomite]]: [[Alfred Thomas Sr]] (president), [[Samuel Wyatt]] (vice president), [[Armelia Harville]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Druid Hills]]: [[Charlie | * [[Druid Hills]]: [[Charlie Williams Jr]] (president), [[Amie Evans]] (vice president), [[Bettie Clark]]/[[Mollie Daniels]](secretary) | ||
* [[East Avondale]]: [[Rosie Thrash]] (president), [[Michel Edwards]] (vice president), [[Doris R. Jones]] (secretary) | * [[East Avondale]]: [[Rosie Thrash]] (president), [[Michel Edwards]] (vice president), [[Doris R. Jones]] (secretary) | ||
* [[East Birmingham]]: [[Sterling Fields]] (president), [[Michael Evans]] (vice president), [[Jackie Patton]] (secretary) | * [[East Birmingham]]: [[Sterling Fields]] (president), [[Michael Evans]] (vice president), [[Jackie Patton]] (secretary) | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
* [[Glen Iris]]: [[Michael Gray]] (president), [[Hope Cooper]] (vice president), [[Kay Kinnear]] (secretary) | * [[Glen Iris]]: [[Michael Gray]] (president), [[Hope Cooper]] (vice president), [[Kay Kinnear]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Grasselli Heights]]: [[Robert Bell]] (president), [[John Culpepper]] (vice president), [[Bettie George]] (secretary) | * [[Grasselli Heights]]: [[Robert Bell]] (president), [[John Culpepper]] (vice president), [[Bettie George]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Graymont]]: [[Pinkey Doby]] (president), [[Willine Body]] (vice president), [[Walter Mitchell | * [[Graymont neighborhood|Graymont]]: [[Pinkey Doby]] (president), [[Willine Body]] (vice president), [[Walter Mitchell Jr]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Green Acres neighborhood]]: [[Johnny McDonald]] (president), [[Robert Littleton]] (vice president), [[Earline Green]] (secretary) | * [[Green Acres neighborhood]]: [[Johnny McDonald]] (president), [[Robert Littleton]] (vice president), [[Earline Green]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Harriman Park]]: [[Earnest Colvin]] (president), [[Bobby Hartwell]] (vice president), [[Alberta Weeden]] (secretary) | * [[Harriman Park neighborhood|Harriman Park]]: [[Earnest Colvin]] (president), [[Bobby Hartwell]] (vice president), [[Alberta Weeden]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Highland Park]]: [[Alison Glascock]] (president), [[Terry Gunnell]] (vice president), [[Vickie Barnes]] (secretary) | * [[Highland Park]]: [[Alison Glascock]] (president), [[Terry Gunnell]] (vice president), [[Vickie Barnes]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Hillman]]: [[Will McCray | * [[Hillman]]: [[Will McCray Jr]] (president), [[Jeraldine Craig]] (vice president), [[Julia Shepherd]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Hillman Park]]: [[Jim Boyd]] (president), [[Earnest Davis]] (vice president), [[Celeste Whitaker]] (secretary) | * [[Hillman Park]]: [[Jim Boyd]] (president), [[Earnest Davis]] (vice president), [[Celeste Whitaker]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Hooper City]]: [[Annie Turner Davis]] (president), [[Willie Davis]] (vice president), [[Eula Jackson]] (secretary) | * [[Hooper City]]: [[Annie Turner Davis]] (president), [[Willie Davis]] (vice president), [[Eula Jackson]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Huffman]]: [[Paul Lane]] (president), [[Bill Hawkins]] (vice president), [[Judy Riddle]] (secretary) | * [[Huffman]]: [[Paul Lane]] (president), [[Bill Hawkins]] (vice president), [[Judy Riddle]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Industrial Center]]: [[L. C. Culpepper]] (president), [[Gladys Patterson]] (vice president), [[Ethel Culpepper]] (secretary) | * [[Industrial Center]]: [[L. C. Culpepper]] (president), [[Gladys Patterson]] (vice president), [[Ethel Culpepper]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Inglenook]]: [[Hezekiah Jackson | * [[Inglenook]]: [[Hezekiah Jackson]] (president), [[Arthur Bledsoe Jr]] (vice president), [[Regina Brewster]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Jones Valley neighborhood]]: [[Leona Payne]] (president), [[Eloise Wormely]] (vice president), [[Georgia Blair]] (secretary) | * [[Jones Valley neighborhood]]: [[Leona Payne]] (president), [[Eloise Wormely]] (vice president), [[Georgia Blair]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Killough Springs]]: [[Boyce Higgins]] (president), [[Al Rutledge]] (vice president), [[Michael Braden]] (secretary) | * [[Killough Springs]]: [[Boyce Higgins]] (president), [[Al Rutledge]] (vice president), [[Michael Braden]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Kingston]]: [[Willie Mae B. Hale]] (president), [[Lovie Crawford | * [[Kingston]]: [[Willie Mae B. Hale]] (president), [[Lovie Crawford Jr]] (vice president), [[Lillie Cole]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Liberty Highlands]]: [[Doris Clanton]] (president), [[Sophia Clanton]] (vice president), [[Jewell Heard]] (secretary) | * [[Liberty Highlands]]: [[Doris Clanton]] (president), [[Sophia Clanton]] (vice president), [[Jewell Heard]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Maple Grove]]: [[Michelle Williams]] (president), [[Jeannette Threatt]] (vice president), [[Wilenda Body]] (secretary) | * [[Maple Grove]]: [[Michelle Williams]] (president), [[Jeannette Threatt]] (vice president), [[Wilenda Body]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Mason City]]: [[W. L. Williams | * [[Mason City]]: [[W. L. Williams Jr]] (president), [[Addie Bell Person]] (vice president), [[Virginia Jones]] (secretary) | ||
* [[North Avondale]]: [[Julia Horne]] (president), [[Vivian Miles]] (vice president), [[Carrie Billups]] (secretary) | * [[North Avondale]]: [[Julia Horne]] (president), [[Vivian Miles]] (vice president), [[Carrie Billups]] (secretary) | ||
* [[North Birmingham neighborhood]]: [[Jimmie | * [[North Birmingham neighborhood]]: [[Jimmie Coleman Sr]] (president), [[John Henry Jackson]] (vice president), [[Nelle Ormond]] (secretary) | ||
* [[North East Lake]]: [[Annette James]] (president) | * [[North East Lake]]: [[Annette James]] (president) | ||
* [[North Pratt]]: [[Aaron Carlton]] (president), [[Clarence Ford]] (vice president), [[Nelda King]] (secretary) | * [[North Pratt]]: [[Aaron Carlton]] (president), [[Clarence Ford]] (vice president), [[Nelda King]] (secretary) | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
* [[Overton]]: [[Rick Austin]] (president), [[Clarence Core]] (vice president), [[Karen Latrell Stewart]] (secretary) | * [[Overton]]: [[Rick Austin]] (president), [[Clarence Core]] (vice president), [[Karen Latrell Stewart]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Penfield Park]]: [[Carnella Norman]] (president), [[Dorris Parker]] (vice president), [[Victor Lewis]] (secretary) | * [[Penfield Park]]: [[Carnella Norman]] (president), [[Dorris Parker]] (vice president), [[Victor Lewis]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Pine Knoll Vista]]: [[James Prayer | * [[Pine Knoll Vista]]: [[James Prayer Jr]] (president), [[Oscar L. Smith]] (vice president), [[Jacquelyn Smith Williams]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Powderly]]: [[Gloria Gilmore]] (president), [[Leciel Hubbard]] (vice president), [[Veronica Edwards-Johnson]] (secretary) | * [[Powderly]]: [[Gloria Gilmore]] (president), [[Leciel Hubbard]] (vice president), [[Veronica Edwards-Johnson]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Redmont Park]]: [[Don Cosper]] (president), [[Betty Kilgore]] (vice president), [[Babs Simpson]] (secretary) | * [[Redmont Park]]: [[Don Cosper]] (president), [[Betty Kilgore]] (vice president), [[Babs Simpson]] (secretary) | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
* [[Sherman Heights]]: [[Olivia Johnson]] (president), [[Lewis Heard]] (vice president), [[Marcia Starks]] (secretary) | * [[Sherman Heights]]: [[Olivia Johnson]] (president), [[Lewis Heard]] (vice president), [[Marcia Starks]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Smithfield neighborhood]]: [[Shirley Gavin Floyd]] (president), [[Maggie Johnson]] (vice president), [[Ruth Giles]] (secretary) | * [[Smithfield neighborhood]]: [[Shirley Gavin Floyd]] (president), [[Maggie Johnson]] (vice president), [[Ruth Giles]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Smithfield Estates]]: [[Johnny Howze II]] (president), [[Evell Bowie | * [[Smithfield Estates]]: [[Johnny Howze II]] (president), [[Evell Bowie Jr]] (vice president), [[Brenda Rand]] (secretary) | ||
* [[South East Lake]]: [[Angela Anderson]] (president), [[Paul McDoris]] (vice president), [[Sandy | * [[South East Lake]]: [[Angela Anderson]] (president), [[Paul McDoris]] (vice president), [[Sandy Rivers]] (secretary) | ||
* [[South Pratt]]: [[Richard Harris]] (president), [[Lillie Files]] (vice president), [[Matilda Williams]] (secretary) | * [[South Pratt]]: [[Richard Harris]] (president), [[Lillie Files]] (vice president), [[Matilda Williams]] (secretary) | ||
* [[South Titusville]]: [[Ed Ramsey]] (president), [[Julius Matthews | * [[South Titusville]]: [[Ed Ramsey]] (president), [[Julius Matthews Jr]] (vice president), [[Mamie Jordan]] (secretary) | ||
* [[South Woodlawn]]: [[Arnold King]] (president), [[Patti McKinney]] (vice president), [[Untarius King]] (secretary) | * [[South Woodlawn]]: [[Arnold King]] (president), [[Patti McKinney]] (vice president), [[Untarius King]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Southside neighborhood]]: [[Irene Johnson]] (president), [[Ophelia Demoss]] (vice president) [[Beatrice Lewis]] (secretary) | * [[Southside neighborhood]]: [[Irene Johnson]] (president), [[Ophelia Demoss]] (vice president) [[Beatrice Lewis]] (secretary) | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
* [[Tuxedo]]: [[Magnolia Cook]] (president), [[Tracey Fuller]] (vice president), [[Jana Williams]] (secretary) | * [[Tuxedo]]: [[Magnolia Cook]] (president), [[Tracey Fuller]] (vice president), [[Jana Williams]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Wahouma neighborhood]]: [[Pat Johnson]] (president), [[Alice Bosha]] (vice president), [[Cortez Kirby]] (secretary) | * [[Wahouma neighborhood]]: [[Pat Johnson]] (president), [[Alice Bosha]] (vice president), [[Cortez Kirby]] (secretary) | ||
* [[West Brownville]]: [[Ann Gilbert]] (president), [Thomas Hendricks]] (vice president), [[Carolyn Horton]] (secretary) | * [[West Brownville]]: [[Ann Gilbert]] (president), [[Thomas Hendricks]] (vice president), [[Carolyn Horton]] (secretary) | ||
* [[West End Manor]]: [[E. C. Brown]] (president), [[Mary Lois Gray]] (vice president), [[Vivian Osborne]] (secretary) | * [[West End Manor]]: [[E. C. Brown]] (president), [[Mary Lois Gray]] (vice president), [[Vivian Osborne]] (secretary) | ||
* [[West Goldwire]]: [[Johnny Knott | * [[West Goldwire]]: [[Johnny Knott Jr]] (president), [[Harvey Campbell]] (vice president), [[Glenda McCarroll]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Woodland Park]]: [[Calvin Haynes]] (president), [[Johnnie Summerville]] (vice president), [[Ada Washington]] (secretary) | * [[Woodland Park]]: [[Calvin Haynes]] (president), [[Johnnie Summerville]] (vice president), [[Ada Washington]] (secretary) | ||
* [[Woodlawn neighborhood]]: [[Marylyn Creer]] (president), [[Barnetta Eberhart]] (vice president), [[Adriana Northcutt]] (secretary) | * [[Woodlawn neighborhood]]: [[Marylyn Creer]] (president), [[Barnetta Eberhart]] (vice president), [[Adriana Northcutt]] (secretary) | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
* Ruisi, Anne (October 23, 2002) "Birmingham residents vote for neighborhood officers." | * Ruisi, Anne (October 23, 2002) "Birmingham residents vote for neighborhood officers." {{BN}} | ||
[[Category:Birmingham | [[Category:Birmingham neighborhood elections|2002]] | ||
[[Category:2002 events]] | [[Category:2002 events]] |
Latest revision as of 10:54, 24 August 2018
The 2002 Birmingham neighborhood elections were held in October 2006 to decide leadership for Birmingham's 99 neighborhoods. Many races were uncontested.
- Acipco-Finley: Leroy Williams (president), Harriet Curry (vice president), Deborah Hinton (secretary)
- Airport Highlands: Ellen G. Smith (president), Vickie Cooper (vice president), Denise Peagler (secretary)
- Apple Valley: Vernice McCroey (president), Tommy Heard (vice president), Anna M. Smith (secretary)
- Arlington-West End: Keith Aaron (president), Hazel Meadows (vice president), Letitia Aaron (secretary)
- Belview Heights: Steven Hoyt (president), Carolyn Northington (vice president), Pamela Lowery (secretary)
- Bridlewood: Elijah Oliver (president), Linda Montgomery (vice president), Eleanor Burks (secretary)
- Brown Springs: Mary McCloud (president), Connie Watson (vice president), Sharon Bracy (secretary)
- Brownsville Heights: Harry Giddens (president), Jessie Jacskon (vice president), Linda H. Sims (secretary)
- Brummitt Heights: Willie J. Thomas (president), George E. Wells (vice president), Minnie Hall (secretary)
- Bush Hills: Alma Dennis (president), Dora Sims (vice president), Myra Tarver (secretary)
- Central City: Louise Shufford (president), Rickey Taylor (vice president), Mae Doris Owens (secretary)
- Central Park: Jim Craig II (president), Wanda Gray (vice president), Sharon Craig (secretary)
- Central Pratt: Myrtle Stewart (president), Joseph Black (vice president), Velma Johnson (secretary)
- College Hills: Paul Neville (president), Henry A. Lewis (vice president), Hattie Hardy (secretary)
- Collegeville: Maxine Herring Parker (president), Jake Lykes III (vice president), Vivian Starks (secretary)
- Crestline: Linda Broach (president), Ellen Tipton (vice president), Mary Brent (secretary)
- Crestwood North: Ron Cagle, (president), Frank McCrory (vice president), Claud Cotten (secretary)
- Crestwood South: Lolly Gibbs (president), Wilson Harrison (vice president), Lane Warren (secretary)
- Dolomite: Alfred Thomas Sr (president), Samuel Wyatt (vice president), Armelia Harville (secretary)
- Druid Hills: Charlie Williams Jr (president), Amie Evans (vice president), Bettie Clark/Mollie Daniels(secretary)
- East Avondale: Rosie Thrash (president), Michel Edwards (vice president), Doris R. Jones (secretary)
- East Birmingham: Sterling Fields (president), Michael Evans (vice president), Jackie Patton (secretary)
- East Brownville: Gwendolyn Cook-Bibb (president), Janice B. Clark (vice president) Jamice Carter (secretary)
- East Lake neighborhood: Shirley Holston (president), Bradford Billingsley (vice president), Stella Hill, (secretary)
- East Thomas: Emanuel Ford (president), Ingrid Montgomery (vice president)
- Eastwood neighborhood: Lela Jenkins (president), Jay Donmoyer (vice president), Louise Wofford (secretary)
- Echo Highlands: Jacqueline Franklin (president), Buddy Boykin (vice president), Carol Harris (secretary)
- Enon Ridge: Cornelia Cobb (president), Ella Gaines (vice president), Carrie Bailey Murphy (secretary)
- Ensley neighborhood: Earlene Hunter (president), Freida Oliver (vice president), Jessica Whitehead (secretary)
- Ensley Highlands: Willie Holley (president), Lynette Peters (vice president), Annie Robinson (secretary)
- Evergreen: Veronita Woodruff (president), Christean Davis (vice president), Juliette Dowdell (secretary)
- Fairmont: Ronald Mitchell (president), Theresia Hale (vice president), Loraine Barker (secretary)
- Fairview: Cornwallis Hudson (president), Mozella Pack (vice president), Creola Lee (secretary)
- Five Points South neighborhood: Mike Higginbotham (president), Gary Bostany (vice president), Vivian Cunningham (secretary)
- Forest Park-South Avondale: Sam Frazier (president), Jeff McGee (vice president), Catherine Browne (secretary)
- Fountain Heights: Doris Powell (president), Rebecca Murdock (vice president), Denneth Dyson (secretary)
- Garden Highlands: Harriette Littleton (president), Rufus Kelsey (vice president), Cherry Turner (secretary)
- Gate City: Eloise Crenshaw (president), Maryum Manning (vice president), Wilma Davis (secretary)
- Germania Park neighborhood: Frank Clayton (president), Anderson Williams (vice president), Lillian Clayton (secretary)
- Glen Iris: Michael Gray (president), Hope Cooper (vice president), Kay Kinnear (secretary)
- Grasselli Heights: Robert Bell (president), John Culpepper (vice president), Bettie George (secretary)
- Graymont: Pinkey Doby (president), Willine Body (vice president), Walter Mitchell Jr (secretary)
- Green Acres neighborhood: Johnny McDonald (president), Robert Littleton (vice president), Earline Green (secretary)
- Harriman Park: Earnest Colvin (president), Bobby Hartwell (vice president), Alberta Weeden (secretary)
- Highland Park: Alison Glascock (president), Terry Gunnell (vice president), Vickie Barnes (secretary)
- Hillman: Will McCray Jr (president), Jeraldine Craig (vice president), Julia Shepherd (secretary)
- Hillman Park: Jim Boyd (president), Earnest Davis (vice president), Celeste Whitaker (secretary)
- Hooper City: Annie Turner Davis (president), Willie Davis (vice president), Eula Jackson (secretary)
- Huffman: Paul Lane (president), Bill Hawkins (vice president), Judy Riddle (secretary)
- Industrial Center: L. C. Culpepper (president), Gladys Patterson (vice president), Ethel Culpepper (secretary)
- Inglenook: Hezekiah Jackson (president), Arthur Bledsoe Jr (vice president), Regina Brewster (secretary)
- Jones Valley neighborhood: Leona Payne (president), Eloise Wormely (vice president), Georgia Blair (secretary)
- Killough Springs: Boyce Higgins (president), Al Rutledge (vice president), Michael Braden (secretary)
- Kingston: Willie Mae B. Hale (president), Lovie Crawford Jr (vice president), Lillie Cole (secretary)
- Liberty Highlands: Doris Clanton (president), Sophia Clanton (vice president), Jewell Heard (secretary)
- Maple Grove: Michelle Williams (president), Jeannette Threatt (vice president), Wilenda Body (secretary)
- Mason City: W. L. Williams Jr (president), Addie Bell Person (vice president), Virginia Jones (secretary)
- North Avondale: Julia Horne (president), Vivian Miles (vice president), Carrie Billups (secretary)
- North Birmingham neighborhood: Jimmie Coleman Sr (president), John Henry Jackson (vice president), Nelle Ormond (secretary)
- North East Lake: Annette James (president)
- North Pratt: Aaron Carlton (president), Clarence Ford (vice president), Nelda King (secretary)
- North Titusville: John C. Harris (president), Bruce Williams (vice president), Lillie Patton (secretary)
- Norwood: Robert Gilmore (president), Jewel Scroggins (vice president), Arthur Jones (secretary)
- Oak Ridge: Fannie Bailey (president), Dallas Blackmon (vice president), Jacquelyn Daniel (secretary)
- Oak Ridge Park: Albert Benifield (president), Barbara Merchant (vice president), Connie Eiland (secretary)
- Oakwood Place: Nell Allen (president), Sharon Henderson, (vice president), Gloria Turner (secretary)
- Overton: Rick Austin (president), Clarence Core (vice president), Karen Latrell Stewart (secretary)
- Penfield Park: Carnella Norman (president), Dorris Parker (vice president), Victor Lewis (secretary)
- Pine Knoll Vista: James Prayer Jr (president), Oscar L. Smith (vice president), Jacquelyn Smith Williams (secretary)
- Powderly: Gloria Gilmore (president), Leciel Hubbard (vice president), Veronica Edwards-Johnson (secretary)
- Redmont Park: Don Cosper (president), Betty Kilgore (vice president), Babs Simpson (secretary)
- Riley-Travellick: Talmadge Owens (president), Roosevelt Wheeler (vice president), Annette Taylor (secretary)
- Rising-West Princeton: Jno W. Berry (president), Emma Guice (vice president), Hattie Williams (secretary)
- Roebuck: Jeanice Allen (president), Yawanna McDonald (vice president), Regina Nummy (secretary)
- Roebuck Springs-South Roebuck: Richard Rutledge (president), Ken Horton (vice president), Linda Hughes (secretary)
- Roosevelt: Calvin Elder (president), Otis Jones (vice president), Etta Martin (secretary)
- Sand Ridge: Sam Wiggins (president), Julius Oliver (vice president), Sallie E. White (secretary)
- Sandusky: Mary Hunter (president), Talmadge Jackson (vice president), Juanita Brew (secretary)
- Sherman Heights: Olivia Johnson (president), Lewis Heard (vice president), Marcia Starks (secretary)
- Smithfield neighborhood: Shirley Gavin Floyd (president), Maggie Johnson (vice president), Ruth Giles (secretary)
- Smithfield Estates: Johnny Howze II (president), Evell Bowie Jr (vice president), Brenda Rand (secretary)
- South East Lake: Angela Anderson (president), Paul McDoris (vice president), Sandy Rivers (secretary)
- South Pratt: Richard Harris (president), Lillie Files (vice president), Matilda Williams (secretary)
- South Titusville: Ed Ramsey (president), Julius Matthews Jr (vice president), Mamie Jordan (secretary)
- South Woodlawn: Arnold King (president), Patti McKinney (vice president), Untarius King (secretary)
- Southside neighborhood: Irene Johnson (president), Ophelia Demoss (vice president) Beatrice Lewis (secretary)
- Spring Lake: James Gillespie (president), Linda Hannon (vice president), Joyce Gilmore (secretary)
- Sun Valley: Rodney Williams (president), Faye Tidwell (vice president), Betty Handley (secretary)
- Tarpley City: Tony Patterson (president), Dorothy Cunningham (vice president), Ethel Dunagan (secretary)
- Thomas: Alonzo Darrow (president), Elizabeth Pruitt (vice president), Patricia Shelby-Beard (secretary)
- Tuxedo: Magnolia Cook (president), Tracey Fuller (vice president), Jana Williams (secretary)
- Wahouma neighborhood: Pat Johnson (president), Alice Bosha (vice president), Cortez Kirby (secretary)
- West Brownville: Ann Gilbert (president), Thomas Hendricks (vice president), Carolyn Horton (secretary)
- West End Manor: E. C. Brown (president), Mary Lois Gray (vice president), Vivian Osborne (secretary)
- West Goldwire: Johnny Knott Jr (president), Harvey Campbell (vice president), Glenda McCarroll (secretary)
- Woodland Park: Calvin Haynes (president), Johnnie Summerville (vice president), Ada Washington (secretary)
- Woodlawn neighborhood: Marylyn Creer (president), Barnetta Eberhart (vice president), Adriana Northcutt (secretary)
- Wylam: Edward Davis (president), Frances Womble (vice president), Noval Abraham (secretary)
- Zion City neighborhood: Bertram Orum (president), Elois Ramsey (vice president), Roberta Wood (secretary)
References
- Ruisi, Anne (October 23, 2002) "Birmingham residents vote for neighborhood officers." The Birmingham News