User:Lkseitz/test: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Final update here) |
(Possible block template; Civil Rights template gone live (removed from here).) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" | {| class="toccolours" style="margin:1em auto; font-size:85%; clear:both; text-align: center;" | ||
!style="background-color: #DBDABA; | !style="background-color: #DBDABA;" colspan="18" | [[Block 86]] | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #CCC;" | ||
| width="5%" rowspan="15" | [[19th Street North]] | |||
|style="background-color: # | | height="8%" colspan="16" style="padding: .7em;" | [[3rd Avenue North]] | ||
|- | | width="5%" rowspan="15" | [[20th Street North]] | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
|style="background-color: # | | [[223/1901]] || rowspan="6" | [[1903]] || rowspan="6" | [[1905]] || rowspan="6" | [[1907]] || rowspan="6" | [[1909]] | ||
| rowspan="6" | [[1911]] || rowspan="6" | [[1913]] || rowspan="6" | [[1915]] || rowspan="6" | [[1917]] || rowspan="6" | [[1919]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[1921]] || rowspan="6" | [[1923]] || rowspan="6" | [[1925]] || rowspan="6" | [[1927]] || rowspan="6" | [[1929]] | |||
| [[1931/222]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[221]] || [[220]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[219]] || [[218]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[217]] || [[216]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[215]] || [[214]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[213]] || [[213]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| colspan="16" | Alley | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[211]] || rowspan="6" | [[1902]] || rowspan="6" | [[1904]] || rowspan="6" | [[1906]] || rowspan="6" | [[1908]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[1910]] || rowspan="6" | [[1912]] || rowspan="6" | [[1914]]|| rowspan="6" | [[1916]] || rowspan="6" | [[1918]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[1920]] || rowspan="6" | [[1922]] || rowspan="6" | [[1924]] || rowspan="6" | [[1926]] || rowspan="6" | [[1928]] | |||
| [[210]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[209]] || [[208]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[207]] || [[206]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[205]] || [[204]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[203]] || [[202]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| [[1900/201]] || [[1930/200]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #CCC;" | |||
| colspan="16" style="padding: .7em;" |[[2nd Avenue North]] | |||
|} | |||
It appears it's okay in the ideal, but not so good for an actual block. | |||
{| class="toccolours" style="margin:1em auto; font-size:85%; clear:both; text-align: center;" | |||
!style="background-color: #DBDABA;" colspan="18" | [[Block 87]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #CCC;" | |||
| width="5%" rowspan="15" | [[18th Street North]] | |||
| height="8%" colspan="16" style="padding: .7em;" | [[3rd Avenue North]] | |||
| width="5%" rowspan="15" | [[19th Street North]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[1801]] || rowspan="3" | [[1803]] || rowspan="3" | [[1805]] || rowspan="3" | [[1807]] || rowspan="3" | [[1809]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[1811]] || rowspan="3" | [[1813]] || rowspan="3" | [[1815]] || rowspan="3" | [[1817]] || colspan="7" rowspan="6" | [[216]] | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
| colspan="9" rowspan="3" | [[1817]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
|style="background-color: # | | colspan="16" | Alley | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #ddc;" | ||
| colspan="7" rowspan="6" | [[1800]] | |||
|style="background-color: # | | rowspan="6" | [[1816]] || rowspan="6" | [[1818]] || rowspan="6" | [[1820]] || rowspan="6" | [[1822]] | ||
|- | | colspan="3" rowspan="6" | [[1824]] | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
|style="background-color: # | |- style="background-color: #ddc;" | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddc;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #CCC;" | |||
| colspan="16" style="padding: .7em;" |[[2nd Avenue North]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="toccolours" width=94% style="margin:1em auto; font-size:85%; clear:both" | {| class="toccolours" width=94% style="margin:1em auto; font-size:85%; clear:both" | ||
Line 27: | Line 78: | ||
|style="background-color: #F5F5EC;" | [[American Veterans Highway]], [[26th Street North]], [[Carraway Boulevard]], [[Elton B. Stephens Expressway]], [[Independence Drive]], [[Montgomery Highway]], [[Pelham Parkway]], [[1st Street (Alabaster)]] | |style="background-color: #F5F5EC;" | [[American Veterans Highway]], [[26th Street North]], [[Carraway Boulevard]], [[Elton B. Stephens Expressway]], [[Independence Drive]], [[Montgomery Highway]], [[Pelham Parkway]], [[1st Street (Alabaster)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="toccolours" width=94% style="margin:1em auto; font-size:85%; clear:both" | {| class="toccolours" width=94% style="margin:1em auto; font-size:85%; clear:both" |
Revision as of 15:58, 6 January 2010
It appears it's okay in the ideal, but not so good for an actual block.
Block 87 | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th Street North | 3rd Avenue North | 19th Street North | |||||||||||||||
1801 | 1803 | 1805 | 1807 | 1809 | 1811 | 1813 | 1815 | 1817 | 216 | ||||||||
1817 | |||||||||||||||||
Alley | |||||||||||||||||
1800 | 1816 | 1818 | 1820 | 1822 | 1824 | ||||||||||||
2nd Avenue North |
U.S. Highway 31 | |
---|---|
a.k.a. | American Veterans Highway, 26th Street North, Carraway Boulevard, Elton B. Stephens Expressway, Independence Drive, Montgomery Highway, Pelham Parkway, 1st Street (Alabaster) |
Radio stations serving the Birmingham market | |
---|---|
AM | 610 · 690 · 760 · 850 · 900 · 960 · 1010 · 1070 · 1220 · 1240 · 1260 · 1320 · 1360 · 1370 · 1400 · 1430 · 1450 · 1480 · 1500 · 1540 · 1570 |
FM | 88.5 · 89.5 · 90.3 · 91.1 · 91.9 · 92.5 · 93.7 · 94.5 · 95.7 · 96.5 · 97.3 · 97.7 · 98.7 · 99.5 · 100.5 · 101.1 · 101.5 · 102.5 · 103.7 · 104.7 · 105.5 · 106.9 · 107.7 |
Callsigns | WAGG · WAPI-AM · WATV · WAYE · WBFR · WBHJ · WBHK · WBHM · WBPT · WBYE · WCOC · WCRL · WDJC · WDXB · WENN · WERC · WFHK · WGIB · WHPH · WIXI · WJLD · WJLX · WJOX · WJSR · WKLD · WKLD-FM · WLJR · WMJJ · WNCB · WPSB · WQCR · WQEN · WQOH · WRLM · WRSM · WSPZ · WUHT · WURL · WVSU · WXJC-AM · WXJC-FM · WYDE-AM · WYDE-FM · WYSF · WZGX · WZRR · WZZK |
Defunct | WAFM · WANZ · WAPI-FM · WBRC-AM · WHMA · WJOX · WLPH · WLXY · WRAX · WRLM · WSGN · WSGN · WSY · WWBR · WWIV |