List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-D) |
(-E) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dynasty Gardens]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1990]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|490 || [[Gillespie Road]], [[Dolomite]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46452 | lon = -86.96613 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2161969 link] || | | [[Dynasty Gardens]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1990]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|490 || [[Gillespie Road]], [[Dolomite]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46452 | lon = -86.96613 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2161969 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Earltown Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1920]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|10 || [[Norris Junction]], [[Irondale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.55140 | lon = -86.67330 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22596 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Earnest Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1945]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|140 || 3425 [[Warrior River Road]], [[Concord]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46090 | lon = -87.02250 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1990512 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[East Lake Cemetery]] || Old Ruhama Baptist Church Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1830]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|680 || [[78th Street South|78th Street]] at [[Division Avenue]], [[East Lake]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.56220 | lon = -86.72670 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22602 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eaton-Posey Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1896]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|10 || [[Martin Drive]], [[Shady Grove]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.58990 | lon = -87.01250 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2212690 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edwards Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1799]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|180 || [[Stouts Road]], [[Gardendale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.69420 | lon = -86.81170 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22642 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ellard Cemetery]] || Barton Cemetery, Inglenook Cemetery, McDonald Cemetery, Old Enon Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1848]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|65 || 1751 [[Gadsden Highway]], [[Trussville]] (relocated from [[Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport|Birmingham Airport]] in 1994) || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.60548 | lon = -86.63316 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2292704 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elmwood Cemetery]] || Elmleaf Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1900]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|107,000 || 600 [[Martin Luther King Jr Drive]], [[Birmingham]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.48860 | lon = -86.84610 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22674 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elyton Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1805]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1987]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|142 || 425 [[2nd Avenue North]], [[Elyton]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.50594 | lon = -86.82834 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=733298 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enon Ridge Cemetery]] || Odd Fellows Cemetery, Enon Ridge Pioneer Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1908]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1957]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|23 || [[12th Avenue North|12th Avenue]] at [[3rd Street North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52276 | lon = -86.83139 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2347203 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
* [[Hood Cemetery]], also known as [[Bethel Cemetery]] | * [[Hood Cemetery]], also known as [[Bethel Cemetery]] | ||
* [[Kimbrell Cemetery]], also known as Bellview Cemetery or Bellview Baptist Cemetery (c. 1915-present), approx. 230 graves (Eastern Valley Road, McCalla) | * [[Kimbrell Cemetery]], also known as Bellview Cemetery or Bellview Baptist Cemetery (c. 1915-present), approx. 230 graves (Eastern Valley Road, McCalla) |
Revision as of 12:25, 27 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com