List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-E) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enon Ridge Cemetery]] || Odd Fellows Cemetery, Enon Ridge Pioneer Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1908]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1957]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|23 || [[12th Avenue North|12th Avenue]] at [[3rd Street North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52276 | lon = -86.83139 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2347203 link] || | | [[Enon Ridge Cemetery]] || Odd Fellows Cemetery, Enon Ridge Pioneer Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1908]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1957]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|23 || [[12th Avenue North|12th Avenue]] at [[3rd Street North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52276 | lon = -86.83139 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2347203 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Farrington Cemetery]] || Reevestown Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1857]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|34 || [[Harper's Dairy Loop]], [[Loveless Park]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.32350 | lon = -86.97535 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22734 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:04, 27 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com