List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(IJK) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Druid Hills]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,198 || data-sort-value="Evans, Arnie"|[[Arnie Evans]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/DruidHills-1202.pdf Druid Hills] || | | [[Druid Hills]] || [[Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,198 || data-sort-value="Evans, Arnie"|[[Arnie Evans]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/DruidHills-1202.pdf Druid Hills] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East Avondale]] || [[Woodlawn]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 509 || data-sort-value="Jones, Doris"|[[Doris Jones]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastAvondale-2101.pdf East Avondale] || | | [[East Avondale]] || [[Woodlawn community|Woodlawn]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 509 || data-sort-value="Jones, Doris"|[[Doris Jones]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastAvondale-2101.pdf East Avondale] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East Birmingham neighborhood|East Birmingham]] || [[East Birmingham community|East Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 270 || data-sort-value="DeRamus, Deborah"|[[Deborah DeRamus]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastBirmingham-501.pdf East Birmingham] || | | [[East Birmingham neighborhood|East Birmingham]] || [[East Birmingham community|East Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 270 || data-sort-value="DeRamus, Deborah"|[[Deborah DeRamus]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastBirmingham-501.pdf East Birmingham] || | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Grasselli Heights]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 659 || data-sort-value="Wilson, John"|[[John Wilson Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GrasselliHeights-901.pdf Grasselli Heights] || | | [[Grasselli Heights]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 659 || data-sort-value="Wilson, John"|[[John Wilson Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GrasselliHeights-901.pdf Grasselli Heights] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Graymont]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,178 || data-sort-value="Brody, Willine"|[[Willine Brody]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Graymont-1604.pdf Graymont] || | | [[Graymont neighborhood|Graymont]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,178 || data-sort-value="Brody, Willine"|[[Willine Brody]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Graymont-1604.pdf Graymont] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | | [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liberty Highlands]] || [[Huffman community|Huffman]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 347 || data-sort-value="Clanton, Doris"|[[Doris Clanton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/LibertyHighlands-1004.pdf Liberty Highlands] || | | [[Liberty Highlands]] || [[Huffman community|Huffman]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 347 || data-sort-value="Clanton, Doris"|[[Doris Clanton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/LibertyHighlands-1004.pdf Liberty Highlands] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maple Grove]] || [[Airport Hills]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 206 || data-sort-value="Threatt, Jeanette"|[[Jeanette Threatt]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/MapleGrove-104.pdf Maple Grove] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mason City]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 814 || data-sort-value="Vaugh, Brenda"|[[Brenda Vaugh]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/MasonCity-1802.pdf Mason City] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Avondale]] || [[East Birmingham community|East Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,189 || data-sort-value="Horne, Bobby"|[[Bobby Horne]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/NorthAvondale-504.pdf North Avondale] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Birmingham neighborhood|North Birmingham]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,160 || data-sort-value="Coleman, Jimmie"|[[Jimmie Coleman]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/NorthBirmingham-1106.pdf North Birmingham] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[North East Lake]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,510 || data-sort-value="Rudolph, Victoria"|[[Victoria Rudolph]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/NorthEastLake-604.pdf North East Lake] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Pratt]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,332 || data-sort-value="Ford, Clarence"|[[Clarence Ford]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/NorthPratt-1302.pdf North Pratt] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Titusville]] || [[Titusville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,228 || data-sort-value="Harris, John"|[[John C. Harris]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/NorthTitusville-1901.pdf North Titusville] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norwood]] || [[Northside community|Northside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,536 || data-sort-value="LaMay, Mary Jean"|[[Mary Jean LaMay]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Norwood-1205.pdf Norwood] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oak Ridge]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 66 || data-sort-value="Williams, Theresa"|[[Theresa Williams]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/OakRidge-805.pdf Oak Ridge] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oak Ridge Park]] || [[Woodlawn community|Woodlawn]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,787 || data-sort-value="Hutchinson, Myeisha"| [[Myeisha Hutchinson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/OakRidgePark-2102.pdf Oak Ridge Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oakwood Place]] || [[West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,139 || data-sort-value="Allen, Nell"| [[Nell Allen]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/OakwoodPlace-2003.pdf Oakwood Place] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overton]] || [[Cahaba community|Cahaba]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,474 || data-sort-value="Abrams, Anita"|[[Anita Abrams]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Overton-2301.pdf Overton] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oxmoor neighborhood|Oxmoor]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,706 || data-sort-value="Oliver, Julius"|[[Julius Oliver]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Oxmoor-1806.pdf Oxmoor] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penfield Park]] || [[Airport Hills]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 731 || data-sort-value="Biggs, Willie"|[[Willie Biggs]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/PenfieldPark-105.pdf Penfield Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pine Knoll Vista]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 212 || data-sort-value="Atkins, Justine"|[[Justine Atkins]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Powderly-1803.pdf Powderly] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Powderly]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,952 || data-sort-value="Edwards-Johnson, Veronica"|[[Veronica Edwards-Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Powderly-1803.pdf Powderly] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redmont Park]] || [[Red Mountain community|Red Mountain]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,969 || data-sort-value="Cosper, Don"|[[Don Cosper]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/RedmontPark-1403.pdf Redmont Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riley-Travellick]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 997 || data-sort-value="Wright, Della"|[[Della Wright]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Riley-1804.pdf Riley-Travellick] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rising-West Princeton]] || [[West End community|West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,048 || data-sort-value="Williams, Hattie"|[[Hattie, Williams]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Rising-WestPrinceton-2004.pdf Rising-West Princeton] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roebuck]] || [[Roebuck-South East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,675 || data-sort-value="TBD"|TBD || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Roebuck-1501.pdf Roebuck] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roebuck Springs-South Roebuck]] || [[Roebuck-South East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]], [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,936 || data-sort-value="Hamby, Frank"|[[Frank Hamby]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/RoebuckSprings-1502.pdf Roebuck Springs-South Roebuck] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roosevelt]] || [[Brownville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,969 || data-sort-value="Swain, Gwendolyn"|[[Gwendolyn Swain]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Roosevelt-2203.pdf Roosevelt] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandusky]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 907 || data-sort-value="Brew, Juanita"|[[Juanita Brew]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Sandusky-1303.pdf Sandusky] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sherman Heights]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 488 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Olivia"|[[Olivia Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ShermanHeights-802.pdf Sherman Heights] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smithfield neighborhood|Smithfield]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,800 || data-sort-value="Floyd, Shirley"|[[Shirley Floyd]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Smithfield-1605.pdf Smithfield] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smithfield Estates]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,412 || data-sort-value="Spencer, Ellen"|[[Ellen Spencer]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SmithfieldEstates-1304.pdf Smithfield Estates] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[South East Lake]] || [[Roebuck-South East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 7,983 || data-sort-value="Jeanty, Kimberly"|[[Kimberly Jeanty]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SouthEastLake-1503.pdf South East Lake] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Pratt]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 448 || data-sort-value="Harris, Richard"|[[Richard Harris]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SouthPratt-1305.pdf South Pratt] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southside neighborhood|Southside]] || [[Southside community|Southside]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,035 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Irene"|[[Irene Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Southside-1703.pdf Southside] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Titusville]] || [[Titusville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,617 || data-sort-value="Beard, Lavon"|[[Lavon Beard]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SouthTitusville-1902.pdf South Titusville] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Woodlawn]] || [[Woodlawn community|Woodlawn]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 598 || data-sort-value="King, Arnold"|[[Arnold King]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SouthWoodlawn-2103.pdf South Woodlawn] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spring Lake]] || [[Huffman community|Huffman]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 5,326 || data-sort-value="Lee, George"|[[George Lee Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SpringLake-1003.pdf Spring Lake] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sun Valley]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,969 || data-sort-value="Hawkins, Johnny"|[[Johnny Hawkins]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SunValley-705.pdf Sun Valley] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarpley City]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 192 || data-sort-value="Young, Rosalind"|[[Rosalind Young]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/TarpleyCity-905.pdf Rosalind Young] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thomas]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,021 || data-sort-value="Darrow, Alonzo"|[[Alonzo Darrow]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Thomas-1306.pdf Thomas] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tuxedo]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 487 || data-sort-value="Coleman, Marine"|[[Marine Coleman]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Tuxedo-803.pdf Tuxedo] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wahouma]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,254 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Pat"|[[Pat Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Wahouma-605.pdf Wahouma] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Brownville]] || [[Brownville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 294 || data-sort-value="Hendricks, Thomas"|[[Thomas Hendricks]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WestBrownville-2202.pdf West Brownville] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[West End Manor]] || [[West End community|West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,786 || data-sort-value="Mays, Debra"|[[Debra Mays]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WestEndManor-2005.pdf West End Manor] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Goldwire]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 345 || data-sort-value="Scott, Cheryl"|[[Cheryl Scott]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WestGoldwire-906.pdf West Goldwire] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woodland Park neighborhood|Woodland Park]] || [[Titusville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 805 || data-sort-value="Summerville, Johnnie"|[[Johnnie Summerville]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WoodlandPark-1903.pdf Woodland Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woodlawn neighborhood|Woodlawn]] || [[Woodlawn community|Woodlawn]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,250 || data-sort-value="Pettaway, Brenda"|[[Brenda Pettaway]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Woodlawn-2104.pdf Woodlawn] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wylam neighborhood|Wylam]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2.681 || data-sort-value="Butts-Etheridge, Michael"|[[Michael Butts-Etheridge]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Wylam-804.pdf Wylam] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zion City]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 257 || data-sort-value="Ramsey, Elois"|[[Elois Ramsey]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ZionCity-606.pdf Zion City] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |