List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(S) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Grasselli Heights]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 659 || data-sort-value="Wilson, John"|[[John Wilson Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GrasselliHeights-901.pdf Grasselli Heights] || | | [[Grasselli Heights]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 659 || data-sort-value="Wilson, John"|[[John Wilson Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GrasselliHeights-901.pdf Grasselli Heights] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Graymont]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,178 || data-sort-value="Brody, Willine"|[[Willine Brody]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Graymont-1604.pdf Graymont] || | | [[Graymont neighborhood|Graymont]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,178 || data-sort-value="Brody, Willine"|[[Willine Brody]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Graymont-1604.pdf Graymont] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | | [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]], [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] || | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Sandusky]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 907 || data-sort-value="Brew, Juanita"|[[Juanita Brew]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Sandusky-1303.pdf Sandusky] || | | [[Sandusky]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 907 || data-sort-value="Brew, Juanita"|[[Juanita Brew]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Sandusky-1303.pdf Sandusky] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sherman Heights]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 488 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Olivia"|[[Olivia Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ShermanHeights-802.pdf Sherman Heights] || | | [[Sherman Heights]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 488 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Olivia"|[[Olivia Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ShermanHeights-802.pdf Sherman Heights] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smithfield neighborhood|Smithfield]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,800 || data-sort-value="Floyd, Shirley"|[[Shirley Floyd]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Smithfield-1605.pdf Smithfield] || | | [[Smithfield neighborhood|Smithfield]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]], [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,800 || data-sort-value="Floyd, Shirley"|[[Shirley Floyd]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Smithfield-1605.pdf Smithfield] || | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sun Valley]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,969 || data-sort-value="Hawkins, Johnny"|[[Johnny Hawkins]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SunValley-705.pdf Sun Valley] || | | [[Sun Valley]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,969 || data-sort-value="Hawkins, Johnny"|[[Johnny Hawkins]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/SunValley-705.pdf Sun Valley] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tarpley City]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 192 || data-sort-value="Young, Rosalind"|[[Rosalind Young]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/TarpleyCity-905.pdf Rosalind Young] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thomas]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,021 || data-sort-value="Darrow, Alonzo"|[[Alonzo Darrow]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Thomas-1306.pdf Thomas] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tuxedo]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]], [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 487 || data-sort-value="Coleman, Marine"|[[Marine Coleman]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Tuxedo-803.pdf Tuxedo] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wahouma]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]], [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,254 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Pat"|[[Pat Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Wahouma-605.pdf Wahouma] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Brownville]] || [[Brownville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 294 || data-sort-value="Hendricks, Thomas"|[[Thomas Hendricks]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WestBrownville-2202.pdf West Brownville] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[West End Manor]] || [[West End community|West End]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]], [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,786 || data-sort-value="Mays, Debra"|[[Debra Mays]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WestEndManor-2005.pdf West End Manor] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Goldwire]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 345 || data-sort-value="Scott, Cheryl"|[[Cheryl Scott]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WestGoldwire-906.pdf West Goldwire] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woodland Park neighborhood|Woodland Park]] || [[Titusville]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 805 || data-sort-value="Summerville, Johnnie"|[[Johnnie Summerville]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/WoodlandPark-1903.pdf Woodland Park] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woodlawn neighborhood|Woodlawn]] || [[Woodlawn community|Woodlawn]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,250 || data-sort-value="Pettaway, Brenda"|[[Brenda Pettaway]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Woodlawn-2104.pdf Woodlawn] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wylam neighborhood|Wylam]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2.681 || data-sort-value="Butts-Etheridge, Michael"|[[Michael Butts-Etheridge]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Wylam-804.pdf Wylam] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zion City]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]], [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 257 || data-sort-value="Ramsey, Elois"|[[Elois Ramsey]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ZionCity-606.pdf Zion City] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |