List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-C) |
(-D) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crumly Chapel Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1858]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,949 || 336 [[Crumley Chapel Road]], [[Forestdale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.56750 | lon = -86.91640 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22377 link] || | | [[Crumly Chapel Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1858]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,949 || 336 [[Crumley Chapel Road]], [[Forestdale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.56750 | lon = -86.91640 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22377 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dewey Heights Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1944]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|149 || [[Dewey Heights Road]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.70120 | lon = -86.63376 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2404949 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dogwood Grove Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1843]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|335 || 8736 [[Dogwood Grove Road]], [[Adger]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.36620 | lon = -87.13530 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=270733 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doss Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1849]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|2 || 3239 [[Warrior-Jasper Road]], [[Corner]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.76440 | lon = -86.92585 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2508767 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dug Hill Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1902]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|74 || [[Taylor's Ferry Road]], [[Toadvine]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52190 | lon = -87.17000 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=22567 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dynasty Gardens]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1990]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|490 || [[Gillespie Road]], [[Dolomite]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46452 | lon = -86.96613 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2161969 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:03, 27 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com