List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(-H) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Brighton Memorial Gardens]] || Bellview Cemetery, Brighton Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1908]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,697 || 4159 [[Main Street Bessemer|Main Street]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.43250 | lon = -86.94500 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21794 link] || | | [[Brighton Memorial Gardens]] || Bellview Cemetery, Brighton Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1908]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,697 || 4159 [[Main Street Bessemer|Main Street]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.43250 | lon = -86.94500 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21794 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brotherhood Cemetery]] || Ravine Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[ | | [[Brotherhood Cemetery]] || Ravine Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Clark Mountain Road]], [[Hueytown]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45894 | lon = -87.00604 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2580156 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brown Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|24 || [[Tin Mill Road]], [[Westfield]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2458161 link] || | | [[Brown Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|24 || [[Tin Mill Road]], [[Westfield]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2458161 link] || | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hood Cemetery]] || Bethel Cemetery, New Bethel Cemetery, West Pratt Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1896]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1987]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|33 || off [[Flat Top Road]], [[Praco]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.61655 | lon = -87.12097 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2311598 link] || | | [[Hood Cemetery]] || Bethel Cemetery, New Bethel Cemetery, West Pratt Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1896]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1987]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|33 || off [[Flat Top Road]], [[Praco]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.61655 | lon = -87.12097 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2311598 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hopewell Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1928]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Clark Mountain Road]], [[Hueytown]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45819 | lon = -87.00475 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hopewell Baptist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1884]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,340 || 9060 [[Hopewell Church Road]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.76726 | lon = -86.68135 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1993743 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hopewell Road Church of God Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1943]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|219 || 1800 [[Hopewell Road]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34758 | lon = -86.95355 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2334222 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huffman Methodist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1865]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|200 || 700 [[Huffman Road]], [[Huffman]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.59663 | lon = -86.69139 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2143174 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hughes Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|18 || [[Happy Top Road]], [[Majestic]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.75280 | lon = -86.73140 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23588 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hughes Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|18 || [[Happy Top Road]], [[Majestic]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.75280 | lon = -86.73140 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23588 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Humphries Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1917]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1918]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|6 || [[Bruce Shaw Road]], [[Burchfield]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45424 | lon = -87.30135 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2528670 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:03, 28 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com