List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-H) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Canaan Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Old Canaan Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1872]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|450 || 2543 [[Morgan Road]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34181 | lon = -86.92535 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2143848 link] || | | [[Canaan Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Old Canaan Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1872]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|450 || 2543 [[Morgan Road]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34181 | lon = -86.92535 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2143848 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Canaan Memorial Cemetery]] || Inglenook Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|80 || 4100 [[41st Street North]], [[Inglenook]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.563522 | lon = -86.776327 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23626 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cane Creek Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Cane Creek Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1880]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|580 || [[Cane Creek Cemetery Road]], [[Warrior]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.81330 | lon = -86.84670 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21926 link] || | | [[Cane Creek Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Cane Creek Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1880]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|580 || [[Cane Creek Cemetery Road]], [[Warrior]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.81330 | lon = -86.84670 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=21926 link] || | ||
Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Humphries Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1917]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1918]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|6 || [[Bruce Shaw Road]], [[Burchfield]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45424 | lon = -87.30135 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2528670 link] || | | [[Humphries Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1917]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1918]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|6 || [[Bruce Shaw Road]], [[Burchfield]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45424 | lon = -87.30135 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2528670 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Inzer Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1875]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1937]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|40 || [[Southlake Drive]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.62423 | lon = -86.54329 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2385945 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:24, 31 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com