List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(-K) |
||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inzer Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1875]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1937]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|40 || [[Southlake Drive]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.62423 | lon = -86.54329 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2385945 link] || | | [[Inzer Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1875]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1937]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|40 || [[Southlake Drive]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.62423 | lon = -86.54329 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2385945 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jefferson County Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|8,000 || [[Ballpark Drive]], [[Morris]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74150 | lon = -86.79358 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2508569 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jefferson Memorial Gardens]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1949]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|22,951 || 1701 [[Gadsden Highway]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.60208 | lon = -86.63703 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23669 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jefferson Memorial Gardens South]] || Jefferson Garden of Memories || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1949]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|2,972 || 2701 [[John Hawkins Parkway]], [[Hoover]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.36159 | lon = -86.83119 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23668 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jerusalem Cemetery]] || Possum Valley Cemetery, Key's Hill Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1895]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Paradise Lane]], [[McAdory]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.30333 | lon = -86.97023 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joley Cemetery]] || Possum Valley Cemetery, Key's Hill Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1843]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1919]]|| style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|3 || [[Jaybird Road]] opposite [[Keys Avenue]], [[Brighton]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.36159 | lon = -86.83119 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23668 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimbrell Cemetery]] || Bellview Baptist Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1915]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|231 || [[Eastern Valley Road]], [[McCalla]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.27407 | lon = -87.06111 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2193570 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knesseth-Israel Cemetery]] || Cemetery Knesses Israel, Beth-El Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,600 || 320 [[11th Court North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52208 | lon = -86.83128 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23863 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
* [[Mars Hill Cemetery]], , also known as Grace Community Cemetery (1898-), approx. 300 graves (Mars Hill Rd, Hoover) | * [[Mars Hill Cemetery]], , also known as Grace Community Cemetery (1898-), approx. 300 graves (Mars Hill Rd, Hoover) | ||
* [[Nichols Cemetery]], also known as Franklin Cemetery | * [[Nichols Cemetery]], also known as Franklin Cemetery |
Revision as of 16:02, 31 October 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com