List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-L) |
(-M (not Mc)) |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimbrell Cemetery]] || Bellview Baptist Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1915]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|231 || [[Eastern Valley Road]], [[McCalla]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.27407 | lon = -87.06111 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2193570 link] || | | [[Kimbrell Cemetery]] || Bellview Baptist Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1915]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|231 || [[Eastern Valley Road]], [[McCalla]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.27407 | lon = -87.06111 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2193570 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Martin Luther King Memorial Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1930]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|30|| [[Clark Mountain Road]], [[Hueytown]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45900 | lon = -87.00636 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24224 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knesseth-Israel Cemetery]] || Cemetery Knesses Israel, Beth-El Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,600 || 320 [[11th Court North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52208 | lon = -86.83128 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23863 link] || | | [[Knesseth-Israel Cemetery]] || Cemetery Knesses Israel, Beth-El Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,600 || 320 [[11th Court North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52208 | lon = -86.83128 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23863 link] || | ||
Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Little Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|200 || [[Mountain View Lane]], [[Leeds]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.51385 | lon = -86.58257 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2329569 link] || | | [[Little Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|200 || [[Mountain View Lane]], [[Leeds]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.51385 | lon = -86.58257 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2329569 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lola City Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1923]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Lola City]], off [[Floyd Bradford Road]] || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lovick Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1901]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || [[Lovick]], off [[Floyd Bradford Road]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2546732 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mars Hill Cemetery]] || Grace Community Cemetery, Sulpher Springs Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1898]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|298 || [[Mars Hill Road]], [[Hoover]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.35342 | lon = -86.84457 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2138568 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marvins Chapel Cemetery]] || Pinson Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1881]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,919 || [[Church Street (Pinson)|Church Street]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.69250 | lon = -86.67610 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=25484 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mason Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1904]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1934]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|25 || [[39th Court North]] at [[24th Street North|24th Street]], [[North Birmingham]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.56114 | lon = -86.82292 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2517900 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mason Cemetery (Dolomite)]] || Pacific Lodge Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1900]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|20 || [[Line Street]], [[Dolomite]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.47530 | lon = -86.96000 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24236 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Massey Cemetery (Homewood)]] || Walker Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1850]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1985]]|| style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|45 || [[Homewood]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2363453 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Massey Cemetery (Summit Farm)]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1845]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|80 || [[Paradise Lane]], [[Summit Farm]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.30407 | lon = -86.97290 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24240 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Massey Pioneer Cemetery]] || Pioneer Massey Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1829]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1976]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|70 || [[Mountain Top Circle]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.67273 | lon = -86.54923 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2289652 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Masseyline Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1850]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|120 || 9800 [[Alabama State Highway 79]], [[Pinson]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.79158 | lon = -86.68548 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2181110 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!--* [[Nichols Cemetery]], also known as Franklin Cemetery | ||
* [[Nichols Cemetery]], also known as Franklin Cemetery | |||
* [[Oak Grove Cemetery]], also known as [[Bailey Cemetery]] or [[Sellers Cemetery]], (c. 1869-1979), approx. 32 graves | * [[Oak Grove Cemetery]], also known as [[Bailey Cemetery]] or [[Sellers Cemetery]], (c. 1869-1979), approx. 32 graves | ||
* [[Oxmoor Heights Cemetery]], also known as Bluff Park Cemetery ([http://www.findagrave.org/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1773329&CScn=Bluff+Park&CScntry=4&CSst=3& link]) | * [[Oxmoor Heights Cemetery]], also known as Bluff Park Cemetery ([http://www.findagrave.org/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1773329&CScn=Bluff+Park&CScntry=4&CSst=3& link]) |
Revision as of 16:48, 3 November 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com