List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(-L) |
||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hopewell Road Church of God Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1943]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|219 || 1800 [[Hopewell Road]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34758 | lon = -86.95355 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2334222 link] || | | [[Hopewell Road Church of God Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1943]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|219 || 1800 [[Hopewell Road]], [[Bessemer]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34758 | lon = -86.95355 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2334222 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hudson Cemetery]] || Lower Coalburg-Hudson Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1879]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1910s || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|50 || [[Coalburg]] || - || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2598710 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Huffman Methodist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1865]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|200 || 700 [[Huffman Road]], [[Huffman]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.59663 | lon = -86.69139 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2143174 link] || | | [[Huffman Methodist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1865]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|200 || 700 [[Huffman Road]], [[Huffman]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.59663 | lon = -86.69139 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2143174 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hughes Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|18 || [[Happy Top Road]], [[Majestic]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.75280 | lon = -86.73140 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23588 link] || | | [[Hughes Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1883]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|18 || [[Happy Top Road]], [[Majestic]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.75280 | lon = -86.73140 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23588 link] || | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knesseth-Israel Cemetery]] || Cemetery Knesses Israel, Beth-El Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,600 || 320 [[11th Court North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52208 | lon = -86.83128 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23863 link] || | | [[Knesseth-Israel Cemetery]] || Cemetery Knesses Israel, Beth-El Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,600 || 320 [[11th Court North]], [[Enon Ridge]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52208 | lon = -86.83128 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23863 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ladd Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1840]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|50 || [[Clay]] || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lakeveiw Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1824]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|207 || [[Finland Road]], [[Minor]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.54030 | lon = -86.96110 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23880 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawler Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1845]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|260 || 7509 [[Thed Brassfield Road]], [[Robbins Crossroads]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.72703 | lon = -87.00932 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23919 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legion Field Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1820]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1910]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|800 || West parking area, [McLendon Park]], [[Smithfield]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.510681 | lon = -86.844990 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1881]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,061 || [[Short Creek Road]], [[Alliance]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.54230 | lon = -87.11644 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2162604 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty-Minter Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1891]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,317 || [[Self Creek Road]], [[Morris]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.76800 | lon = -86.76450 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=190975 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lincoln Memorial Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1928]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|300 || [[Parker Drive]], [[McCalla]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.34970 | lon = -87.02220 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24014 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linn Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1892]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|225 || [[Lindale Road]], [[Graysville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.64810 | lon = -86.97280 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24028 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linn's Crossing Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1880]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,025 || [[Lynn's Crossing Road]], [[Linn Crossing]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.67720 | lon = -86.96330 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24029 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little Family Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1835]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1924]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|200 || [[Mountain View Lane]], [[Leeds]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.51385 | lon = -86.58257 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2329569 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:55, 3 November 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com