List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(-McE) |
||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Massey Pioneer Cemetery]] || Pioneer Massey Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1829]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1976]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|71 || [[Mountain Top Circle]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.67273 | lon = -86.54923 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2289652 link] || | | [[Massey Pioneer Cemetery]] || Pioneer Massey Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1829]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1976]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|71 || [[Mountain Top Circle]], [[Trussville]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.67273 | lon = -86.54923 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2289652 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masseyline Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1850]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|120 || 9800 [[Alabama State Highway 79]], [[ | | [[Masseyline Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1850]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|120 || 9800 [[Alabama State Highway 79]], [[Masseyline]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.79158 | lon = -86.68548 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2181110 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mawls Pasture Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1885]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Center Point]] || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McAdory Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1870]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || [[Old Leeds Road]], [[Mountain Brook]] || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McArty Town Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1949]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|12 || [[McArty Town Road]], [[Praco]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.59840 | lon = -87.13257 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2308158 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McCombs Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1896]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|133 || [[Mountain View Road]], [[Irondale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.55920 | lon = -86.62670 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24305 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McCombs-Donegan Cemetery]] || Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1888]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|180 || [[Bradford Road]], [[Bradford]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.75204 | lon = -86.70759 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2331164 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McCormack Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1899]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|2,320 || [[McCormick Road]], [[Robbins Crossroads]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.73641 | lon = -87.00908 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1977643 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McDaniels Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1872]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|? || - || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McDonalds Chapel Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1866]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|350 || [[Utica Place]], [[McDonald Chapel]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52180 | lon = -86.93950 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2229253 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[McElwain Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1875]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|363 || 4445 [[Montevallo Road]], [[Birmingham]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.51860 | lon = -86.72970 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24336 link] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:57, 10 November 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com