List of Jefferson County cemeteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added category) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Cahaba Heights Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Cahaba Heights Cemetery, New Merkle Cemetery, New Bethel Cemetery, Dog Patch Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1897]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,200 || 3800 [[Crosshaven Drive]] at [[Overton Road]], [[Cahaba Heights]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46610 | lon = -86.73159 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1960399 link] || | | [[Cahaba Heights Baptist Church Cemetery]] || Cahaba Heights Cemetery, New Merkle Cemetery, New Bethel Cemetery, Dog Patch Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1897]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|1,200 || 3800 [[Crosshaven Drive]] at [[Overton Road]], [[Cahaba Heights]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.46610 | lon = -86.73159 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1960399 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cahaba Heights Methodist Church Cemetery]] || Stand Pipe Cemetery, New Merkle Cemetery | | [[Cahaba Heights Methodist Church Cemetery]] || Stand Pipe Cemetery, New Merkle Cemetery, New Hope Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1916]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|330 || [[Pipe Line Road]], [[Cahaba Heights]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.45097 | lon = -86.72470 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2344315 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cahaba Methodist Church Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1897]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 3580 [[Cahaba Valley Road]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.47283 | lon = -86.63035 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1994514 link] || | | [[Cahaba Methodist Church Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1897]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 3580 [[Cahaba Valley Road]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.47283 | lon = -86.63035 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1994514 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calcedonia Baptist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1992]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 5574 [[Mount Olive Road]], [[Gardendale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74070 | lon = -86.89030 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2229173 link] || | | [[Calcedonia Baptist Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1992]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|90 || 5574 [[Mount Olive Road]], [[Gardendale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.74070 | lon = -86.89030 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2229173 link] || | ||
Line 237: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Ladd Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1840]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|50 || [[Clay]] || - || - || | | [[Ladd Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1840]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1890]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|50 || [[Clay]] || - || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lakeview Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1824]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|207 || [[Finland Road]], [[Minor]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.54030 | lon = -86.96110 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23880 link] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawler Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1845]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|260 || 7509 [[Thed Brassfield Road]], [[Robbins Crossroads]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.72703 | lon = -87.00932 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23919 link] || | | [[Lawler Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1845]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|260 || 7509 [[Thed Brassfield Road]], [[Robbins Crossroads]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.72703 | lon = -87.00932 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=23919 link] || | ||
Line 334: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mud Creek Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1857]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|503 || [[Mud Creek Church Road]], [[Oak Grove]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.40971 | lon = -86.91599 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24820 link] || | | [[Mud Creek Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1857]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|503 || [[Mud Creek Church Road]], [[Oak Grove]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.40971 | lon = -86.91599 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=24820 link] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Muscoda Cemetery]] || Readers Cemetery || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1927]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1929]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|50 || off [[Pleasant View Road]], [[Muscoda]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.37349 | lon = -86.94490 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neaves Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1868]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1878]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|5 || near [[Pine Hill Road]] and [[Pinson Parkway]], [[Ketona]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.60092 | lon = -86.75697 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2598112&CScnty=62&CSsr=201& link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Bethel Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1899]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|290 || [[Greathouse Mountain Road]] near [[Warrior Jasper Road]], [[Warrior]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.79590 | lon = -86.87860 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2163369 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Castle Cemetery]] || Kelly Hill Park || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1911]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|260 || [[Elm Street (New Castle)|Elm Street]], [[New Castle]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.64043 | lon = -86.77324 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2603514 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Hope Cemetery]] || - || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1915]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|375 || 4850 [[Grantswood Place]], [[Irondale]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.52812 | lon = -86.66074 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1103145 link] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Rising Star Cemetery]] || -|| style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1963]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|50 || [[London Avenue]], [[Brown Springs]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.55355 | lon = -86.72226 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || - || | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Zion Hill Cemetery]] || -|| style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|[[1873]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|present || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;"|95 || [County Line Church Road]], [[Corner]] || {{Locate coords inline | lat = 33.80592 | lon = -86.92830 | zoom = 15 | type = h}} || - || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:38, 10 December 2016
This is a List of Jefferson County cemeteries
References
- Jefferson County cemetery list at alabamamaps.ua.edu
- Jefferson County, Alabama cemeteries at Findagrave.com